Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมไร้เชิงเส้นทางวัสดุของโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis for material nonlinear behavior of reinforced concrete frames
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนชัย สมิทธากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1510
Abstract
เนื่องจากคอนกรีตเป็นวัสดุที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเค้นและความเครียดแบบอ่อนตัวลง จึงอาจเป็นสาเหตุให้หน้าตัดคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กแสดงพฤติกรรมแบบอ่อนตัวลง ซึ่งส่งผลต่อเสถียรภาพและลักษณะการวิบัติของโครงสร้าง งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กด้วยสมมติฐานไร้เชิงเส้นทางวัสดุและทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้แบบจำลองไฟเบอร์ร่วมกับการพิจารณาแบบจำลองทางวัสดุในการจำลองหน้าตัด สติฟเนสเมตริกซ์ของเอลิเมนต์สร้างขึ้นด้วยวิธีการโดยตรง การวิเคราะห์ทำโดยวิธีการควบคุมการกระจัดที่คำนึงถึงพฤติกรรมทั้งก่อนและหลังการรับน้ำหนักบรรทุกสูงสุด กรณีศึกษาประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างคานและโครงข้อแข็งคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก แรงที่กระทำต่อโครงสร้างเป็นแบบสถิตในทิศทางเดียว ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมของโครงสร้างได้ใกล้เคียงกับผลจากงานวิจัยในอดีตมากกว่าร้อยละ 99.4 สำหรับโครงสร้างที่เสริมเหล็กแบบน้อยกว่าอัตราส่วนสมดุล และเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.14 สำหรับโครงสร้างที่เสริมเหล็กแบบมากกว่าอัตราส่วนสมดุล นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นถึงกลไกการอ่อนตัวลงซึ่งเป็นปรากฎการณ์แบบเฉพาะที่ (Strain Localization) อีกทั้งยังแสดงผลของการแบ่งเอลิเมนต์ที่มีต่อการทำนายพฤติกรรมในช่วงอ่อนตัวลง (Mesh Sensitivity) ความสมเหตุสมผลในการสร้างแบบจำลองทางโครงสร้างที่ต้องคำนึงถึงผลของความไม่สมบูรณ์ตั้งต้น(Non-uniformities) และแนวโน้มของการอ่อนตัวลงที่มากขึ้นของเอลิเมนต์คาน-เสาที่รับแรงอัดแนวแกนสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
By reason of softening in constitutive relation of concrete, reinforced concrete structures can exhibit softening post-peak behavior which effect stability and the characteristic failure. Therefore, this research presents an analysis method for material nonlinear behavior of reinforced concrete frames and develop computer program using fiber model that be governed by material constitutive models directly. Beam-column element is derived by direct method. Load and displacement relation, from displacement control method, in both pre-peak and post-peak regions is considered. Case studies are composed of RC beams and Frames. Load acting on these structures are static monotonic type. Results obtained from case studies yield the accuracy which compared to existing research about 99.4 % for under reinforced cases, and yield about 92.14 % for over reinforcement structures. Besides that, the results show the softening mechanism which is strain localization phenomena. Mesh sensitivity problem, the structural modeling technique accounted for non-uniformities and tendency of sectional behavior to be softened due to high compression are presented.
Creative Commons License