Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์ในการคัดเลือกผู้ประกอบการขนส่งผู้โดยสาร : กรณีศึกษาเส้นทางรถโดยสารประจำทางภายในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of selection criteria for passenger bus operators : a case study of passenger bus in Ubonratchathani Province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษม ชูจารุกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1504
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการขออนุญาตประกอบกิจการขนส่งโดยรถโดยสารประจำทางจากกรมการขนส่งทางบก มีหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณา ได้แก่ สภาพตัวรถ การจัดการเดินรถ ความปลอดภัย และฐานะทางการเงิน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดพบว่า เกณฑ์บางอย่างอาจวัดค่าได้ยาก หรือเกณฑ์บางอย่างไม่มีหน่วยงานตรวจสอบภายหลังว่าได้ดำเนินการตามจริงหรือไม่ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผู้ประกอบการขนส่งผู้โดยสาร เส้นทางเดินรถโดยสารประจำทางภายในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (เส้นทางหมวด 4) โดยอาศัยเทคนิคกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (AHP) โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 71 ตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ ผู้ประกอบการขนส่ง และผู้ใช้บริการรถโดยสาร ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นพ้องกันว่าประเด็นด้านความปลอดภัยมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญมากที่สุด คิดเป็น 62% รองลงมาเป็นเกณฑ์การให้บริการ ประวัติผู้ประกอบการขนส่ง และสุดท้ายเกณฑ์การรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยมีค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญคิดเป็น 15% 14% และ 9% ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษานี้สามารถนำไปพัฒนาเป็นแบบร่าง เพื่อใช้เป็นเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกผู้ประกอบการขนส่งในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the license of passenger bus’s operation from the Department of Land Transport (DLT) is granted based on bus conditions, bus operations, bus safety, and operator’s financial status. However, some criteria are difficult to measure, while some are difficult to monitor. This research aims to improve the selection criteria for the operation of bus passengers in Ubonratchathani Province routes by utilizing the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) technique. A questionnaire interview is conducted from 71 samples in 3 groups, including government officials, bus operators and passengers. Analysis results reveal that responses from all stakeholders are consistent, i.e. safety is the most important aspect, accounting for 62%. The other three factors, i.e. services, operator background, and environmental impact, account for 15%, 14%, and 9%, respectively. The finding can be used as a guideline for selection criteria of bus operators in Ubonratchathani Province.
Creative Commons License