Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นทุนการให้เบริการในโครงข่ายการขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุกแบบไม่เต็มคัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost to serve in a less-than truckload network
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1499
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาโครงสร้างต้นทุนกิจกรรมสำหรับผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าด้วยรถบรรทุกแบบไม่เต็มคัน โดยได้ใช้ข้อมูลจากการดำเนินงาน ณ ศูนย์กระจายสินค้าของผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าด้วยรถบรรทุก ซึ่งให้บริการจัดส่งสินค้าด้วยรถบรรทุกแบบไม่เต็มคันรถในเขตปริมณฑลและภูมิภาคการศึกษาได้มุ่งเน้นต้นทุนการให้บริการจัดส่งสินค้า เริ่มจากการรวบรวมสินค้าของลูกค้าในเขตชานเมืองกรุงเทพ เพื่อไปส่งยังปลายทางที่อยู่ในต่างจังหวัดโดยผ่านศูนย์กระจายสินค้าในภูมิภาคแห่งหนึ่ง การศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนบนฐานกิจกรรมและเกณฑ์เวลา กิจกรรมที่ศึกษาประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมของแผนกธุรการ แผนกคลังสินค้าและแผนกขนส่ง ผลจากการศึกษาทำให้ทราบต้นทุนกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นในการให้บริการขนส่ง เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผน และตัดสินใจปรับปรุง ประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานให้สูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a study of activity-based costing for a less-than-truckload motor carrier. The study data represent the operations at distribution centers operated by a trucking company who provides less-than-truck load services in Bangkok and other provinces. The study focuses on the costs of delivery serices involving collecting and consolidating the shipments from Bangkok customers and eventually distributing these shipments to final destinations in other provinces through a particular regional distribution center. The study adopts the time-driven activity based costing to analyze the costs associated with the activities performed byadministrative, warehousing, and transportation departments. The analysis results which illustrate the accurate costs to serve will be of use in planning and making decisions to enhance the operational efficiency.
Creative Commons License