Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแนะนำวัตถุในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์โดยใช้ระบบอาณาจักรมด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Recommending objects in online social network using an ant colony system
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1389
Abstract
เฟซบุ๊กเป็นหนึ่งในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ที่มีการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นกราฟ และมีการใช้อัลกอริทึมการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมของตัวป้อนข่าว (News Feed Optimization - NFO) ซึ่งเป็นอัลกอริทึมที่พิจารณาข้อมูลระหว่างผู้ใช้ที่เป็นเพื่อนกันเท่านั้น ทำให้ขาดการแนะนำตัวป้อนข่าวที่เป็นสาธารณะของผู้ใช้งาน ที่อาจจะไม่ได้เกี่ยวข้องกันโดยตรง งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอการแนะนำวัตถุโดยใช้ระบบอาณาจักรมด (Ant Colony System - ACS) ซึ่งเป็นอัลกอริทึมที่มีพื้นฐานมาจากการหาอาหารของมด เข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้กับงานระบบแนะนำข้อมูลในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ และการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำการประเมินคุณภาพด้วยค่าความระลึก (Recall) ค่าความเที่ยง (Precision) และค่าเอฟ (F-measure) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลระหว่างการใช้อัลกอริทึม ACS และอัลกอริทึม NFO โดยอัลกอริทึม ACS ให้ค่าความระลึก ค่าความเที่ยง และค่าเอฟดีกว่าอัลกอริทึม NFO ที่ 0.07, 0.12 และ 0.08 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Facebook is one of online social networks whose information can be stored in graph and it uses the NFO (News Feed Optimization) as the main recommendation system. NFO considers data flows between users and their direct friends in contact list shown in the news feed section. Using NFO method, users may miss public data from others who are not in their contact list. This paper proposes a new method to recommend objects using ACS (Ant Colony System). The ACS is an algorithm which is based on ant\'s forage. We apply ACS to recommend objects in online social network. We evaluate ACS and NFO by Recall, Precision and F-measure to compare the results between using algorithm ACS and algorithm NFO. The ACS obtains better Recall, Precision and F-measure than the NFO at 0.07, 0.12, and 0.08 respectively.
Share
COinS