Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสกัดคำสำคัญจากการสื่อสารปากต่อปากแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนเว็บบอร์ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Extracting keywords from electronics word of mouth in webboard communication
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1384
Abstract
การสื่อสารปากต่อปากแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นสารสนเทศที่มีประโยชน์อย่างมากในการวางแผนการตลาด เพราะข้อความที่ปรากฏอยู่ในการสื่อสารปากต่อปากแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์นั้น จัดเป็นข้อมูลที่เป็นความเห็นที่แท้จริงของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งหากเราสามารถนำคำสำคัญที่เกิดขึ้นในการสื่อสารแบบนี้มาใช้จะเป็นประโยชน์อย่างสูงต่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้นำเสนอการสกัดกลุ่มคำสำคัญจากข้อมูลที่เป็นการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในแต่ละสายโยงใยของข้อมูล ด้วยวิธีการแบ่งการสื่อสารปากต่อปากแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ออกเป็นสายโยงใยของข้อความที่แตกต่างกันโดยใช้วิธีการตัดแบ่งเนื้อหา แล้วจึงค้นหากลุ่มสำคัญในแต่ละสายโยงใยนั้น โดยให้น้ำหนักคำสำคัญแต่ละคำด้วยวิธีการทีเอฟไอดีเอฟแบบปรับปรุงเพื่อสายโยงใย Modified for Thread - TFIDF: MT-TFIDF) ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการที่ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอ จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ในคำค้นทั้งหมดที่นำมาทดลองในงานวิจัยนี้ วิธีการ MT-TFIDF ให้ผลการค้นหาคำสำคัญที่ดีกว่าวิธีการ TFIDF แบบปกติทั้งสามคำค้น โดยมีระดับความมั่นใจที่ 90% และในการค้นหาคำสำคัญจากคำค้นสองคำจากสามคำนั้น วิธีการที่นำเสนอให้ผลการค้นหาคำสำคัญที่ดีกว่าที่ระดับความมั่นใจที่ 95%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electronics Word of Mouth (E-WOM) is very useful information for drawing a marketing plan, because text in E-WOM comes from actual opinion of consumers. Keywords hidden in E-WOM could be highly valuable in New Product Development process. Hence, we propose a novel method which can extract such keywords from threads in E-WOM. The proposed method divides the original text from the web site into several threads using a general Text Tiling algorithm. Then weights of each word in each thread are calculated using the Modified for Thread – TFIDF (MT-TFIDF) which is our main contribution. The experimental results show that the keywords sorted by MT-TFIDF are in better order than the original TFIDF. We ran experiments with three words and found that the results obtained from MT-TFIDF are better than the original TFIDF at 90% confidence level. Moreover, the results from two words in all three words are better at 95% confidence level.
Share
COinS