Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การค้นพบรูปแบบขององค์ประกอบการออกแบบด้วยวิธีการทำเหมืองกฎความสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design element patterns discovery using association rules mining
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1377
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการค้นหารูปแบบกฎความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบการออกแบบจากภาพรวมที่ตรงกับความต้องการทางความรู้สึกของผู้บริโภคโดยนำเอาทฤษฏีวิศวกรรมทางอารมณ์ (Kansei Engineering) และการทำเหมืองความสัมพันธ์ (Association Rules Mining) มาใช้ในการศึกษานี้ ทฤษฏีวิศวกรรมทางอารมณ์เป็นเทคนิคการแปลงอารมณ์และความรู้สึกไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการวิเคราะห์หาองค์ประกอบที่มีผลทำให้เกิดความรู้สึกต่างๆ โดยการทำเหมืองความสัมพันธ์บนระดับความรู้สึกและองค์ประกอบการออกแบบของสินค้า แล้วนำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ไปช่วยในการตัดสินใจออกแบบสินค้าให้แก่นักออกแบบ แบ่งขั้นตอนการทำงานเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) รวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม 2) การอนุมานเพื่อค้นหากฏความสัมพันธ์ 3) การหาผลลัพธ์จากกฎความสัมพันธ์ โดยข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลความพึงพอใจต่อสินค้าโซฟาจากผู้เข้าร่วมทำแบบสอบถามจำนวน 50 คน ได้ข้อมูลความพึงพอใจทั้งหมด 5,970 รายการ ผลการทดลองพบกฎความสัมพันธ์ของประเภทชิ้นส่วนองค์ประกอบ 9 กฎ มีค่า Minimum Support 5%,ค่า Maximum Support 9.5%,ค่า Minimum Confidence 50% และค่า Maximum Confidence 52.5%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents the pattern of relationship between consumer's perception toward product from and sub-component elements by applying Kansei engineering and association rules mining techniques. Concept of Kansei Engineering assists in classifying emotion/feeling to affective degree in numerical data. Association rules mining is applied in this study in order to optimize the pattern of relationship among variables. The results will be used to recommend designer to design new product. The process is separated into three steps: 1) collect information from questionnaire 2) create inference system for association rules discovery 3) extract design element from results. The data in our experiment consisted of 5,970 product evaluate records. Experimental results revealed eight strong association rules with 5.0% Minimum Support, 9.5% Maximum Support, 50.0% Minimum Confidence and 52.5% Maximum Confidence.
Creative Commons License