Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบงานสำหรับพอร์ทัลข้อมูลเรื่องความมั่นคงของเว็บไซต์สำหรับเจ้าของกิจการขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Framework for information portal on website security for owner of Thai small and medium enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1370
Abstract
ปัจจุบันเว็บไซต์ของบริษัทขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมของไทย (เอสเอ็มอี - SME) มีจำนวน มาก ซึ่งบริษัทเอสเอ็มอีเหล่านี้มีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องบุคลากร งบประมาณ และการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร แม้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับความมั่นคงของเว็บไซต์มีอยู่มาก แต่ก็มีความซับซ้อนเข้าใจยาก จึงมีแนวคิดในการนำความรู้ทางด้านความมั่นคงสำหรับเว็บไซต์มานำเสนอในรูปแบบสร้างเป็นเว็บพอร์ทัล ในรูปแบบที่เข้าใจได้ง่ายเหมาะกับเจ้าของกิจการ ซึ่งจะช่วยในการกำกับดูแลเจ้าหน้าที่เทคนิคของบริษัท ในการทำให้เว็บไซต์มีความมั่นคงในระดับพื้นฐานได้โดยเสียค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำ งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นการจัดหมวดหมู่เนื้อหาด้านความมั่นคงเว็บไซต์ และนำเสนอเนื้อหาความรู้พื้นฐานในเว็บไซต์ พร้อมทั้งสำรวจและสอบถามความคิดเห็นของเจ้าของกิจการเอสเอ็มอีที่ ได้อ่านเนื้อหาในเว็บไซต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Today, the number of websites of Thai small and medium enterprises (SME) increases rapidly. Although there are many knowledge resources for building secure web, SMEs lack the adequate knowledge to secure their website because information is too technical. Budget restrictions, limited personnel, and inattention of owner also add to this. This research suggests a framework for information portal on web security for SMEs owners to supervise technical staff to secure their website appropriately and inexpensively. This thesis focuses on classifying the various topics of computer security and modifies the necessary contents for easy understanding. Furthermore, a questionnaire was made collect opinions and comments from SMEs owners.
Share
COinS