Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองภาระการทำงานของเครื่องจักรซีเอนซี จากการใช้กระแสไฟฟ้า 3 เฟส ด้วยวิธีการแบบกลุ่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of workload models for cnc machines from 3 - phase current consumption using ensemble method
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกริก ภิรมย์โสภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1366
Abstract
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการทำเหมืองข้อมูลสามารถพบได้ในหลายภาคส่วนของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ และถูกใช้เป็นหนึ่งในเครื่องมือสำคัญในหลายระบบของการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ฉีด ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในขั้นตอนสำคัญในการผลิตยานยนต์ ในการออกแบบแม่พิมพ์ฉีด จะเริ่มต้นที่แผนกออกแบบ (CAD) โดยการออกแบบจะใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบ จากนั้นจะส่งข้อมูลคอมพิวเตอร์ไปยังแผนกแคม (CAM) เพื่อแปลงข้อมูลทางคอมพิวเตอร์ไปเป็นทางเดินของเครื่องมือกัด และข้อมูลที่จำเป็นอื่น ๆ เพื่อใช้ในการทำงานที่เครื่องจักร จากนั้นส่งข้อมูลไปยังแผนกเครื่องจักร โดยทั้งนี้ได้มีการพัฒนาระบบตรวจติดตามการทำงานของเครื่องจักรแบบอัตโนมัติ โดยการตรวจสอบการใช้กระแสไฟฟ้า 3 เฟส ของเครื่องจักรซีเอนซี เพื่อลดความผิดพลาดของมนุษย์จึงมีการนำเทคนิคการทำเหมืองข้อมูลมาใช้เพื่อจำแนกรูปแบบการใช้กระแสไฟฟ้า โดยสามารถระบุกระบวนการผลิตได้อย่างอัตโนมัติ ในงานวิจัยนี้เลือกใช้การสร้างตัวแบบจากวิธีการดังนี้คือ เบย์อย่างง่าย, เบย์เซียนเน็ตเวิร์ค, โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมชนิดแพร่กลับ, เคสตาร์, ตารางการตัดสินใจ และ ต้นไม้การตัดสินใจ ส่วนวิธีการแบบกลุ่มที่เลือกใช้คือ AdaBoostM1, Bagging | Stacking และ Vote ซึ่งการใช้วิธีแบบกลุ่มนั้นจะทำให้ตัวแบบมีความแม่นยำมากขึ้น ในการสร้างตัวแบบในขั้นตอนการฝึกและการทดสอบตัวแบบจะใช้วิธีการประเมินความแม่นยำด้วยวิธีการไขว้ข้าม 10 กลุ่ม จากผลการวิจัยจะพบว่าวิธีการสร้างตัวแบบแบบกลุ่มโดยวิธี Bagging โดยใช้ตัวจำแนกต้นไม้การตัดสินใจซึ่งในขั้นตอนการเตรียมข้อมูลไม่ผ่านการทำให้เป็นแบบไม่ต่อเนื่องนั้นให้ค่า AUC เท่ากับ 0.946
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Applications using Data Mining Technique can be found in many facets of the automotive industry. In the injection mold manufacturing, a crucial step in automotive production, computational tools have been applied in several places. Starting from design section, injection mold is designed by the Computer Aided Design (CAD) software. The design is then sent to Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM) section creating tool paths and the necessary information for machining. The final CAM data is later used for machining. In particular, we developed machine workload monitoring system to support the process planner by monitoring 3-phase electrical usage. To reduce human error, we applied data mining technique to electrical usage patterns for identifying current process running in CNC machines. In this paper, classifiers are created by applying 1)Naive Bayes 2) Bayes Net 3) Neural Network 4) KStar 5) Decision Table and 6) J48(C4.5) to electrical data. Later ensemble methods such as 1) AdaBoostM1, 2) Bagging, 3) Stacking, and 4) Vote are applied to each classier to create more robust models. The models are trained and tested with 10-fold cross validation. Our preliminary result shows that bagging ensemble of J48 classifier with no discretization in the preprocessing step gives the best AUC = 0.946.
Share
COinS