Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ภูมิสารสนเทศออนไลน์สำหรับการวางแผนการเดินทางด้วยรถโดยสารประจำทาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of online GIS application for bus trip planning
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สรรเพชญ ชื้อนิธิไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ระบบสารสนเทศปริภูมิทางวิศวกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1350
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาและออกแบบแบบจำลองข้อมูลสำหรับจำลองพฤติกรรมการเดินทางด้วยรถโดยสารประจำทาง ภายในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของเขตการเดินรถที่ 5 ของ ขสมก. ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยให้มีโครงสร้างข้อมูลของโครงข่ายการเดินทางที่เหมาะสมต่อการจัดเก็บ จัดการ และวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายด้วยระบบฐานข้อมูล Oracle Spatial ในกระบวนการวิจัย ได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ทำงานบนเว็บเบราว์เซอร์ผ่านเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตประกอบด้วย ส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายด้วยระบบฐานข้อมูล Oracle Spatial และส่วนของการรายงานผลลัพธ์จากการวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายทั้งในรูปของแผนที่และข้อมูลประกอบการเดินทาง ในส่วนของโปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย ผู้วิจัยได้ปรับแต่งเพิ่มปัจจัยในการพิจารณา โดยให้พิจารณาถึงอัตราเร็วของรถโดยสารประจำทางที่แตกต่างกันไปตามช่วงเวลาของวัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนการเดินทางด้วยรถโดยสารประจำทางได้ โดยให้ผลลัพธ์ตรงตามเงื่อนไขของปัจจัยเรื่องอัตราเร็วของรถโดยสารที่แตกต่างกันในแต่ละช่วงของวัน และระบบฐานข้อมูล Oracle Spatial สามารถนำมาใช้จัดเก็บ จัดการ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโครงข่ายการเดินทางด้วยรถโดยสารประจำทางได้อย่างเหมาะสม เนื่องจากมีการสนับสนุนแบบจำลองข้อมูลในลักษณะโครงข่าย และสามารถเอื้ออำนวยต่อการปรับแต่งเพิ่มปัจจัยต่างๆ ในการวิเคราะห์เชิงโครงข่ายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research is to study and design data model of bus transportation behavior covering the bus operation area in zone 5 defined by Bangkok Mass Transit Authority (BMTA). The data structure of the model is appropriately designed to collect, manage, and analyze by Oracle Spatial: database management program. The research methodologies of this study are designed to develop the application program that can operated via online web browser. The application consists of user interface section, network data analysis section (operating on Oracle Spatial program) and output section which is able to display both map and relevant data for the trip. For the network data analysis section, the research adjusts and increases the influenced factor for network analysis that is the variation of speed of the bus differentiated by the period of time in each day. The results demonstrated that the developed application program could be utilized as the approach for bus trip planning. The outcomes corresponded to the condition regarding with the speed of the bus that is differentiated by the period of time in each day. Furthermore, Oracle Spatial database system could be operated for collecting, managing and analyzing for bus network transportation data effectively since Oracle supports network data model and is favorable for any adjustments of factors that affect the network analysis.
Creative Commons License