Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมแบบฝูงอนุภาคสำหรับปัญหาการจัดสมดุลสายการประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมแบบสองด้านที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application particle swarm optimization algorithm for multi-objective balancing problems on mixed-model two-sided assembly line
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1695
Abstract
สายการประกอบแบบสองด้านใช้กันมากในสายการประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ขนาดใหญ่ เช่น รถยนต์ รถบรรทุก เป็นต้น ซึ่งในสายการประกอบแบบนี้จะมีการท างานทั้งด้านซ้าย (Left) และด้านขวา (Right) ของชิ้นงาน ปัญหาการจัดสมดุลสายการประกอบแบบสองด้าน เป็นปัญหา NP-Hard ซึ่งยากต่อการค้นหาค าตอบที่เหมาะสมที่สุดเมื่อขนาดของปัญหาใหญ่ขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้ได้น าเสนออัลกอริทึมใหม่ ส าหรับแก้ปัญหาการจัดสมดุลสายการประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมแบบสองด้านที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์ คือ วิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดแบบฝูงอนุภาคโดยใช้ความรู้เชิงลบ (Particle Swarm Optimization with Negative Knowledge : PSONK) และท าการพัฒนาโดยใช้ร่วมกับการค้นหาเฉพาะที่ (Local Search) โดยวัตถุประสงค์ที่พิจารณามี 4 วัตถุประสงค์ คือ จ านวนคู่สถานีงานน้อยที่สุด จ านวนสถานีงานน้อยที่สุด ผลต่างของความสัมพันธ์ของงานในสถานีงานมีค่าน้อยที่สุด และความแตกต่างของภาระงานระหว่างสถานีงานมีค่าน้อยที่สุด แล้วท าการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการค้นหาค าตอบกับวิธี COMSOAL วิธีเจนเนติกอัลกอริทึม วิธีเมมเมติกอัลกอริทึม อัลกอริทึมการบรรจวบ และวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมแบบฝูงอนุภาค จากผลการทดสอบพบว่าวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดแบบฝูงอนุภาคโดยใช้ความรู้เชิงลบ มีประสิทธิภาพในการค้นหาค าตอบดีกว่าอัลกอริทึมอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Two-sided assembly lines are typically found in the production of large-sized products, such as automobiles and trucks. Two-sided assembly lines use both (left and right) sides of the line in parallel. Two-sided Assembly Line Balancing Problems (TALBP) is classified in an NP-Hard class; therefore it is difficult to obtain an optimal solution when the problem size increases. The objective of this research was to evaluate the performance of a new evolutionary method called Particle Swarm Optimization with Negative Knowledge (PSONK) and Local Search. This approach was applied to multi-objectives on mixed-model TALBP. Four objectives were considered including minimum number mated-stations, minimum number workstations, minimum work relatedness and minimum workload balance between workstations. The performance of PSONK was compared with COMSOAL, Non-dominated Sorting Genetic Algorithm II (NSGA-II), Memetic Algorithm (M-NSGA-II), COIN, and Discrete Particle Swarm Optimization (DPSO). The experimental results show that PSONK gives the best solutions for large-sized problems.
Share
COinS