Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบข้อสนเทศเพื่อการผลิตสำหรับฟาร์มกล้วยไม้ตัดดอก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The design of a production information system for a cut-flower orchid farm
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1689
Abstract
ฟาร์มปลูกกล้วยไม้มักพบปัญหาการบันทึกข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลผลิตช่อดอกกล้วยไม้และหน่อกล้วยไม้รวมถึงทรัพยากรที่ใช้ เนื่องจากปริมาณข้อมูลมีจำนวนมากจนไม่สามารถบันทึกและประมวลผลข้อมูลด้วยมือ ทำให้เกษตรกรสูญเสียโอกาสการใช้ประโยชน์จากข้อมูลเพื่อควบคุมและติดตามผลการดำเนินงานการผลิตกล้วยไม้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบระบบข้อสนเทศการผลิตกล้วยไม้ตัดดอกขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการผลิต ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนคือ (1) การนำเข้าข้อมูล (Input) จำแนก 3 ส่วนคือ ข้อมูลคุณลักษณะสมบัติของกล้วยไม้ ข้อมูลทรัพยากรที่ใช้ ข้อมูลผลผลิต (2) การประมวลผลข้อมูล แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ การประมวลผลทรัพยากรที่ใช้ทั้งหมดในการผลิตกล้วยไม้และการประมวลผลผลิตกล้วยไม้ (3) รายงานผล จำแนกออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ รายงานสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน รายงานสำหรับผู้จัดการ รายงานสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับสูง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากฟาร์มได้ประยุกต์ใช้ระบบบาร์โค้ด (Bar Code) เพื่อจัดเก็บลงในระบบฐานข้อมูลที่ออกแบบไว้ระบบข้อสนเทศที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นสามารถรายงานผลดังนี้ (1) ปริมาณการใช้ทรัพยากรของฟาร์มต่อช่วงเวลาได้แก่ หน่อกล้วยไม้, น้ำ, พลังงาน, ปุ๋ย, สารป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช และแรงาน (2) ประเภทของผลผลิตช่อดอกกล้วยไม้โดยจำแนกตามประเภทกล้วยไม้ส่งออกและกล้วยไม้จำหน่ายภายในประเทศและ(3) อัตราผลผลิตอิงตามทรัพยากรที่ใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problems of orchid farms were data recording and productivity analysis of flowers and shoot orchid including resources used due to a number of data which could not be processed by manual. The farmers then were lack of opportunity for applying beneficial information to control and follow the farm operation. Therefore, the objective of the study was to design the production information system (PIS) for cut orchid flower farm.The PIS consisted of 3 stages which were (1) data input which were orchid characteristics, resource consumptions, and product output, (2) data processing consisting with total resource and productivity determinations (3) reporting dividing into the report for farm operation control, managers, top management. The gathering data from the farm was performance using barcode method in order to keep into the data base system which was developed. This PIS could show the results as follows, (1) the utilization of resources which were water, electric energy, chemical fertilizer, pesticide and labour during the period of time, (2) type of output which were exports and domestic orchids and (3) partial productivity based on the resources applied
Creative Commons License