Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบทดลองเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยในกระบวนการผลิตกล่องกระดาษลูกฟูก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of experiment for analyzing factors in corrugated box production process
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1688
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระยะห่างร่องกาวและลดความเบี่ยงเบนของระยะห่างร่องกาว ในกระบวนการผลิตกล่องกระดาษลูกฟูก โดยนำเทคนิคการออกแบบการทดลองมาประยุกต์ใช้ ซึ่งก่อนการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต ค่าเฉลี่ยระยะห่างร่องกาวของฝาบนและฝาล่างมีค่าเป็น 6.61±1.69 และ 5.50±1.40 มิลลิเมตร และความสามารถด้านสมรรถนะของกระบวนการผลิตระยะสั้น (Cpk) ของฝาบนและฝาล่างมีค่าเป็น 0.67 และ 0.84 ตามลำดับ งานวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน เริ่มจากการระดมสมองเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดระยะห่างร่องกาว ทำให้ได้แผนภาพแสดงสาเหตุและผล และใช้แผนผังกลุ่มความคิดเพื่อคัดเลือกเฉพาะปัจจัยที่ควบคุมได้ จากนั้นนำปัจจัยที่ควบคุมได้มาออกแบบการทดลองเบื้องต้น โดยใช้เทคนิคการออกแบบการทดลองของทากูชิ (Taguchi method)พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อระยะห่างร่องกาวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญจำนวน 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ความเร็วเครื่องจักร ระยะเบี่ยงรางพับด้านขวา และความเร็วรางพับด้านซ้าย จากนั้นออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อหาค่าระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้เทคนิคการออกแบบการทดลอง 3k Factorial design พบว่าระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมในการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรมีดังนี้ ความเร็วเครื่องจักรที่อัตรา 120 กล่อง/นาที ระยะเบี่ยงรางพับด้านขวาที่ 387 มิลลิเมตร และความเร็วรางพับด้านซ้ายที่ 0.0 เท่าของรางพับด้านขวา แล้วทำการยืนยันผลโดยทำการผลิตจริง ซึ่งผลหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต ค่าเฉลี่ยระยะห่างร่องกาวของฝาบนและฝาล่างมีค่าเป็น 6.05±0.74 และ 5.93±0.70 มิลลิเมตร และความสามารถด้านสมรรถนะของกระบวนการผลิตระยะสั้น (Cpk) ของฝาบนและฝาล่างมีค่าเป็น 1.77 และ 1.87 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study factors that influence the glue gap and to reduce the glue gap deviation in corrugated box production process applying the design of experiment (DOE). Previously, the average values of the glue gap on the top side and bottom side of corrugated box were 6.61±1.69 and 5.50±1.40 mm., the process capability (Cpk) values on the top side and bottom side of corrugated box were 0.67 and 0.84 respectively. This research had four steps. First, brainstorming to find the factors influence the glue gap problem was performed. These factors were placed in the cause and effect diagram and the affinity diagram was used to select the controllable factors. Second, the controllable factors were input to the preliminary experiment with Taguchi’s method. The results of this experiment showed three significant factors: running speed, folding beam DR register and speed OP register. Third, these significant factors were tested to optimize level of each significant factor with 3k factorial experimental design. As a result, the running speed was fixed 120 boxes/min, the folding beam DR register was fixed 387 mm. and the speed OP register was fixed 0.0 times of DR register. Finally, confirmation was performed by implementing three factors with optimum level in the actual production process. It was found that the average values of the glue gap on the top side and bottom side of corrugated box were 6.05±0.74 and 5.93±0.70 mm., the process capability (Cpk) values on the top side and bottom side of corrugated box were 1.77 and 1.87 respectively
Share
COinS