Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียจากปัญหาสล็อตเลื่อนในการผลิตกล่องกระดาษลูกฟูก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defect reduction from shift slots problem in corrugated boxes production
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1672
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดของเสียจากปัญหาสล๊อตเลื่อนที่เครื่องพิมพ์ในการผลิตกล่องกระดาษลูกฟูก โดยใช้แนวทางการบำรุงรักษาเชิงคุณภาพ ร่วมกับเทคนิค Process FMEAในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เลือกกล่องตัวอย่างขึ้นมา 1 รหัสสินค้า (Product code) ซึ่งเกิดปัญหาสล๊อตเลื่อนมากที่สุด แล้วทำการศึกษาลักษณะปรากฎการณ์ (Phenomenon) ของการเลื่อนของร่องสล๊อต ซึ่งลักษณะที่เกิดขึ้นมากที่สุดคือร่องสล๊อตเลื่อนขึ้นเหนือเส้นทับรอยลูกฟูก จากนั้นทำการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะปรากฎการณ์กับเครื่องพิมพ์โดยใช้ QA Matrix พบว่ามี 3 ส่วนของเครื่องพิมพ์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ ชุดป้อนกระดาษ (Feed unit) ชุดตู้พิมพ์ (Print unit) และชุดทับรอยและตัดร่องสล๊อต (Creaser and Slotter unit) ต่อมาทำการสำรวจเกณฑ์ต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับสภาวะเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ (1) คนหรือวิธีการ (2) เครื่องจักรและ (3) วัสดุ แล้วทำการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์จุดบกพร่องเพื่อคำนวณหาค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (RPN) จุดบกพร่องที่มีค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำมากกว่า 100 ขึ้นไปจะถูกวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาต้นตอของสาเหตุและกำหนดมาตรการแก้ไขด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ปรากฎการณ์ทางกายภาพ (PM Analysis) และทำการหาค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (RPN) ครั้งที่ 2 ก่อนดำเนินการปรับปรุงเครื่องพิมพ์จำนวน 13 รายการ ภายหลังการดำเนินการแก้ไขปรับปรุงเครื่องพิมพ์ได้จัดทำรายการตรวจเช็กและวิธีการควบคุมการทำงานของเครื่องพิมพ์ และจากการทดลองผลิต 1,500 ใบ พบว่าปัญหาสล๊อตเลื่อนลดลงจาก 3.33% เหลือ 1.33%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to reduce defects from shift slot problem at the printer of corrugated box using Quality Maintenance approach with Process Failure Mode and Effect Analysis ; Process FMEA. This reseach selected one product code that had main shift slots problem. Then studying the phenomenon of shift slots was done. It was found that the shift slots above score line were the most of phenomenon. After that the relations between this phenomenon with machine by using QA Matrix. There were 3 units of the printer effect to the phenomenon. There were the feed unit, the printing unit, and the creaser and slotter unit. Then surveying the criteria of the conditions related to (1) man or method (2) machine and (3) material. The collecting and analysing of defects was perform to calculate the risk priority number (RPN). The defects that their RPN over 100 would be analyzed to find the root causes and countermeasure by PM Analysis technique. The calculation of RPN was done again before improvement of printer. There were 13 items. After the printer improvement check sheets and working control instructions of printer was developed. From the manufacturing test, 1,500 pieces, defect of shift slots problem decreased from 3.33% to 1.33%.
Share
COinS