Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพการให้บริการนิสิต : กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานนิสิตสัมพันธ์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of students service quality system : a case study of Student Affairs Office, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1665
Abstract
ปรับปรุงระดับคุณภาพในการให้บริการของ สำนักงานนิสิตสัมพันธ์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ให้สูงขึ้น โดยวัดจากเปอร์เซ็นต์ความพึงพอใจต่อกระบวนงานให้ทุนการศึกษาของ สำนักงานนิสิตสัมพันธ์ และพัฒนาคู่มือหรือเอกสารขั้นตอนมาตรฐานการให้บริการที่ดี โดยได้สำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของคอนบาร์ชเท่ากับ 73.88% ทั้งนี้เพื่อหาความพึงพอใจและความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพในการให้บริการ 4 มิติ การปรับปรุงกระบวนงานตามความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการ โดยอาศัยแผนภูมิการไหลของกระบวนการศึกษาขั้นตอนกระบวนการทำงาน ใช้แผนผังก้างปลาและ Why why analysis ในการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา และดำเนินการปรับปรุงโดยใช้การวางแผนคุณภาพของวงจรบริการ Service quality analysis และหลักการ ECRS เพื่อให้กระบวนการทำงานมีประสิทธิภาพและรวดเร็วต่อการให้บริการ โดยสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานในกระบวนงานให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาเหลือ 4 วัน 9 ชั่วโมง 10 นาที และในกระบวนงานให้ทุนรายปีเหลือ 21 วัน 30 นาที หลังจากได้ปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานดังกล่าวแล้ว จึงจัดทำเป็นคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีและทำการวัดระดับคุณภาพในการให้บริการ หรือความพึงพอใจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามประเมินผลจำนวน 320 ชุดสำหรับงานให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาและ 195 ชุดสำหรับงานให้ทุนรายปี พบว่ามีผลความพึงพอใจต่อกระบวนงานให้ทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาจากเดิมเท่ากับ 71.84% เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 84.64% และกระบวนงานให้ทุนรายปีจากเดิมเท่ากับ 74.08% เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 81.23%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To improve the service quality of Student Affairs Office, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand. Satisfaction percentages of scholarship process, manual or document developing procedure according to a good standard service were measured. Survey was conducted by using questionnaire with 73.88% of Conbach’s Alpha coefficient in order to measured satisfaction and expectation of clients, which were categorized into 4 dimensional service quality dependent factors. Improvement processes according to client expectation were done using CE diagram and Why why analysis method to analyze the problem and working to improve the quality cycle of service quality analysis and ECRS method to increase efficiency and rapidly service, it can shorten the time spent on an education scholarship process and annual scholarship process duration remain 4 days 9 hours 10 minutes and 21 days 30 minutes, respectively. The developing procedure manual according to a good standard was issued after improvement process was done, measuring of service quality or satisfaction was done by 320 sets of evaluation questionnaires for education scholarship service and 195 sets for annual scholarship service. Result showed that education scholarship process and annual scholarship process satisfaction was increased from 71.84% to 84.64% and increased from 74.08% to 81.23%, respectively.
Creative Commons License