Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนกันสะเทือนของรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process improvement for car anti-vibration part factory
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1646
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนกันสะเทือนของรถยนต์ จากการศึกษาปัญหาพบว่ากระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานคือกระบวนการชุบกันสนิมและกระบวนการพ่นกาวมีกำลังการผลิตจริงต่ำกว่ากำลังการผลิตที่ออกแบบไว้ ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจาก 4M คือ คน เครื่องจักร วิธีการ และวัตถุดิบ โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 5 ระยะได้แก่ ระยะศึกษาข้อมูลและการนิยามปัญหา ระยะเก็บข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหา ระยะการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหา ระยะการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหา และระยะการตรวจติดตามควบคุมและปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยวิธีการจัดตารางการทำงาน ลดเวลาการรอคอยโดยการรวมงานของทุกกระบวนการ ปรับปรุงแผนผังการขนส่งชิ้นงานหลังกระบวนการชุบกันสนิมและหลังกระบวนการพ่นกาว ลดความสูญเปล่าจากกระบวนการที่ไม่เหมาะสมโดยการเพิ่มจำนวนชิ้นงานต่อครั้งที่ผลิต ลดปริมาณของเสีย และปรับปรุงวิธีการพ่นกาวโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ช่วยจับยึดชิ้นงาน ผลการปรับปรุงพบว่า กระบวนการชุบกันสนิมมีกำลังการผลิตที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 88.60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เป็น 99.10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ กระบวนการพ่นกาวมีกำลังการผลิตที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 61.70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เป็น 73.40 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความสูญเปล่าจากการรอคอยสำหรับกระบวนการล้างน้ำมันและขัดสนิมลดลง 9.66 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และสำหรับกระบวนการพ่นกาวลดลง 32.06 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ในส่วนของปริมาณของเสียเนื่องจากกระบวนที่ไม่เหมาะสมมีปริมาณที่ลดลงจากเดิม 0.0940 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เป็น 0.0077 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ได้มีการกำหนดวิธีการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น 4 เรื่อง และสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการใช้ทรัพยากรด้านแรงงานโดยการรวมงานจากเดิมพนักงาน 4 คนลดลงเหลือ 3 คน ที่กระบวนการล้างน้ำมันและกระบวนการพ่นกาว อีกทั้งได้นำเสนอแผนงานและแนวทางในการจัดการกับทรัพยากรแรงงานที่เหมาะสมขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve the automotive anti – vibration manufacturing process, which the result shown that actual production rate of anti-rust process and the glue spraying process are lower than the designed process. The 4M is the main factor of the route cause, which are man, machine, method and material. The research is divided into five stages; 1. Define phase, 2. Measure phase, 3. Analysis phase, 4. Improvement phase and 5. Control phase. The improvement methods are to reduce the waiting time by re-scheduling the operating plan, combining all processes together, adjust the lay out for transferring the parts. Also, decrease the waste and maximizing the volume per each production round from inappropriate process, minimizing the loss and adding the fixture into the glue spraying method in order to improve the process.After the improvement, the researcher found that the production increased from 88.60% to 99.10% in anti-rust process and also the glue spraying process had increased from 61.70% to 73.40%. The waste from waiting time had decreased 9.66% in pre-washing and shot blast process and 32.06% in glue spraying process. For the inappropriate process loss decreased from 0.0940% to 0.0077%. There are four new working methods defined, which raised up the man power effectiveness by gather and rap up the work load from four operators to only three operators in process and also propose a better manpower management plan and strategy.
Creative Commons License