Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงงานควบคุม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting the electric energy conservation potential for designated factories
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Second Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1635
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงงานควบคุม ซึ่งตัวชี้วัดศักยภาพการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าคือร้อยละของผลประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้อมูลของโรงงานควบคุมที่คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเป็นที่ปรึกษาตรวจสอบ โดยทำการพิสูจน์ผลประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของโรงงานควบคุมเพื่อคัดเลือกโรงงานควบคุมที่ผลประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับมาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าในช่วงเวลาเดียวกัน และคัดเลือกปัจจัยที่คาดว่ามีผลต่อศักยภาพการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้รับผิดชอบด้านพลังงาน ปัจจัยด้านมาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ปัจจัยด้านความร่วมมือของบุคลากรในโรงงานควบคุม และปัจจัยอื่น ๆ เช่น ปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในกระบวนการผลิต ปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในระบบสนับสนุนการผลิต เป็นต้น จากนั้นวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศักยภาพการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้ากับปัจจัยที่มีผลโดยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อศักยภาพการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญคือ คุณสมบัติของผู้รับผิดชอบด้านพลังงาน ความสนใจของผู้บริหารในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ความร่วมมือของพนักงานในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน และร้อยละของปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในระบบแสงสว่าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the factors affecting the electric energy conservation potential for designated factories. The indicator of electric energy conservation potential is the percent of electric energy savings. The data used in study are from designated factories that Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University is Accredited Consultants (AC). The proving electric energy savings of designated factories is used to select designated factories having the relationship between electric energy savings and electric energy conservation plans in the same period. After that, the factors expected to affect the electric energy conservation potential are selected. Such factors are the factors related to Person Responsible for Energy (PRE), energy conservation plans, personnel cooperation in designated factories and other factors such as electric energy used in production process, electric energy used in production support system and so on. Then analyze the relationship between electric energy conservation potential and factors affecting by regression analysis (significance level = 0.05). The results of research show that the factors affecting are qualification of Person Responsible for Energy, administrator attention and employee cooperation in energy conservation and electric energy used in lighting system.
Creative Commons License