Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดของเสียสำหรับชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ประตูยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defects reduction for automotive door spare parts
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1634
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์และลดของเสียสำหรับชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ประตูยานยนต์ ซึ่งนำเครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพ โดยมีการประเมินค่าความรุนแรง ความถี่หรือโอกาส และความสามารถในการตรวจพบข้อบกพร่อง ออกมาในรูปของค่าดัชนีชี้วัดความเสี่ยง RPN เพื่อเป็นเกณฑ์ในการเลือกสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องมาทำการแก้ไข ในการวิจัยนี้ได้นำหลักการการออกแบบและวิเคราะห์การทดลอง เครื่องมือคุณภาพต่างๆ และการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติ มาเป็นเครื่องมือในการปรับปรุงเพื่อลดของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในแผนกเชื่อมประกอบ ซึ่งเป็นแผนกที่พบของเสียมากที่สุด หลังจากนั้นทำการประเมินค่าดัชนีชี้วัดความเสี่ยง RPN หลังการปรับปรุง และเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของเสียและข้อร้องเรียนของตัวแทนจำหน่ายก่อนการปรับปรุงและหลังการปรับปรุง พร้อมทั้งได้เสนอข้อเสนอแนะ และข้อจำกัดต่าง ๆ ให้กับโรงงานกรณีศึกษา เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเพื่อลดของเสียสำหรับชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ตัวถังยานยนต์ประเภทอื่นต่อไปผลงานวิจัยนี้ พบว่า สามารถลดข้อร้องเรียนปัญหารูเยื้องจากตัวแทนจำหน่ายต่างประเทศเทียบกับจำนวนยอดขาย จาก 0.66% ลดลงเป็น 0.39% นอกจากนี้ของเสียที่พบในการเชื่อมประกอบเทียบกับจำนวนการผลิตก็ลดลงเช่นกัน จาก 4.37% ลดลงเป็น 2.83% และจำนวนชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ประตูเสียรูปเทียบกับจำนวนการผลิต จาก 3.36% ลดลงเหลือ 2.44% จากการแก้ไขดังกล่าวส่งผลให้ปัญหาเรื่องการชุบสี ED และ Sealer ก็มีจำนวนของเสียลดลงเช่นกัน ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ทางอ้อมที่ได้รับจากการปรับปรุงการผลิตของแผนกเชื่อมประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this thesis is to analyze and reduce defect automotive door spare parts by the assessment of the severity; detection and opportunity of those faults which are the parameters of FMEA (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis). The combination of these parameters in the form of risk priority number (RPN) which will lead to choose the causes of defect for the improvement. This thesis also used DOE (design and analysis of experiment), SPC (Statistical Process Control) and other quality tools. To reduce defect on welding line which was found the most defects in the production. The assessment after improvement on risk priority number (RPN) and comparing the defect information and the complaints from dealer before and after the improvement also provided the suggestion and limitation of the case study factory to reduce the defect of other automotive spare parts The result of this thesis found the reduction of complaint about the hole offset problem from JAPAN dealer compare with the sale’s amount from 0.66% to 0.39%. Besides, the defect of welding process compare with the quantity of production was reduced from 4.37% to 2.83% and quantity of deform – door spare part’s amount compare with the production’s amount was reduced from 3.36% to 2.44%. The improvement method above effects to the ED (Electro Deposition Paint) and sealer problems which are also reduced which is the indirect advantage from the improvement of welding process production.
Creative Commons License