Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบคุณสมบัติเชิงกลของแผ่นเหล็กรีดเย็น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of laboratory management system for mechanical properties testing of cold rolled steel
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1632
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการบริหารและลดความผิดพลาดของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทดสอบคุณสมบัติเชิงกลของแผ่นเหล็กรีดเย็น โดยประยุกต์ใช้ข้อกำหนดทั่วไปตามมาตรฐานการจัดการคุณภาพของห้องปฏิบัติการในการดำเนินการทดสอบและ/หรือสอบเทียบ ISO/IEC 17025:2005 เป็นแนวทาง จากการศึกษาข้อกำหนด ISO/IEC 17025:2005 พบว่าปัจจุบันห้องปฏิบัติการยังขาดระบบทางด้านการบริหาร 9 ข้อ จาก 15 ข้อ และ ด้านวิชาการ 4 ข้อ จาก 10 ข้อ จึงได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาโดยแยกออกเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ ปัญหาด้านระบบคุณภาพ แก้ไขโดยการจัดทำและปรับปรุงระบบมาตรฐานให้ตรงตามข้อกำหนด และ ปัญหาด้านเครื่องมือ/วิธีการทดสอบจากข้อมูลการทดสอบเพื่อรับประกันคุณภาพของแผ่นเหล็กรีดเย็นพบว่าการทดสอบความแข็งมีความถี่ในการใช้งานมากที่สุดเฉลี่ย 2,025 ครั้งต่อเดือน และพบปัญหามากที่สุดจากการเก็บข้อมูลในเดือนมกราคมถึงมีนาคม 2552 พบสิ่งผิดปกติที่เกิดจากการทดสอบเฉลี่ย 38 ครั้งต่อเดือน หรือ 1.87%ต่อเดือน เมื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าเกิดจากสาเหตุการทดสอบผิดพลาด 1.13%ต่อเดือน และจากการบันทึกผลการทดสอบผิดพลาด 0.44%ต่อเดือน ได้นำปัจจัยทั้งสองมาทำการปรับปรุงการทดสอบความแข็ง โดยการตรวจสอบความใช้ได้ของวิธีการทดสอบ การทวนสอบเครื่องมือทดสอบ เพื่อจัดทำเป็นมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน จากนั้นทำการประมาณการค่าความไม่แน่นอนในการทดสอบ การวิเคราะห์ความแม่นยำและระบบการวัด ประเมินผลการทดสอบความชำนาญระหว่างห้องปฏิบัติการ และ ประยุกต์ใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมในการตรวจติดตามความผิดปกติที่เกิดจากการทดสอบเป็นประจำ ผลจากการปรับปรุงระบบบริหารงานและกระบวนการทดสอบ สามารถลดความผิดพลาดจากการทดสอบลงจาก 1.13% เหลือ 0.32% ต่อเดือน ลดการบันทึกผลการทดสอบผิดพลาด 0.44%ต่อเดือนเหลือ 0.02% ต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve laboratory management system and reduce errors of factors affecting the mechanical testing of cold rolled steel sheet which applying the general requirements of ISO / IEC 17025:2005 for the competence of testing and calibration laboratories as a guidance. Laboratory has found that incomplete requirement from the current testing 9 from 15 management requirements and 4 from 10 technical requirements. After that we analyzed the problem by dividing into two main problems. First management system problems have been improved by creating and revising standards to support each requirement. Secondary testing machine and methods problems have been solved. According to tests to ensure the quality of cold rolled sheet steel, hardness tests showed that the frequency of the most active average 2,025 per month. And most problems of data collection in Jan-Mar’08 were caused by abnormal test average 38 times / month or 1.87% / month. After analyzing the data was caused by the test error 1.13% per month and recording of testing result wrong 0.44% / month. The both factors were selected to the improvement of hardness testing. To reduce these problems, standard procedures were developed by apply ISO / IEC 17025:2005 to validation testing methods and verification testing machines. Estimation of the uncertainties of measurement, measurement system analysis, evaluation of the laboratory proficiency testing and application of control chart tracking disorders were analyzed by regular testing. Result of improved testing process, has been reduced errors by testing down from 1.13% to 0.32% / month and save the test results from 0.44% to 0.02% per month
Share
COinS