Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพโดยบูรณาการระบบ ISO 9001:2008 และ มาตรฐานความปลอดภัย IAEA
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality Assurance System Development by Integrating ISO 9001:2008 with IAEA Safety Standards
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Second Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1631
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาคู่มือคุณภาพ (Quality Manual) และ เพื่อให้ได้ระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติงานจากการบูรณาการระบบ ISO 9001:2008 และ IAEA GS-R-3 สำหรับใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นให้กับหน่วยงานกำกับดูแลความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ ที่มีภารกิจในการกำกับดูแลความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ การศึกษาได้ทำการสำรวจข้อกำหนดของระบบ ISO 9001:2008 และ IAEA GS-R-3 โดยอ้างอิงงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบูรณาการระบบ ศึกษากระบวนการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกำกับดูแลความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ของกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งพบว่ามีปัญหาทั้งหมด 20 ประการ จากนั้นทำการเปรียบเทียบสภาพปัจจุบันกับข้อกำหนด ISO 9001:2008 และ IAEA GS-R-3 แล้วทำการบูรณาการระบบ ISO 9001:2008 กับ IAEA GS-R-3 แล้วออกแบบกระบวนการในการปฏิบัติงานโดยการบูรณาการระบบ ISO 9001:2008 กับ IAEA GS-R-3 ทำให้ได้คู่มือคุณภาพซึ่งจะประกอบไปด้วยระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติงาน 24 เรื่อง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองนำไปปฏิบัติตามระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติงาน 2 เรื่อง ได้แก่ ระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานตรวจสอบสถานปฏิบัติการทางนิวเคลียร์และระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานบริหารความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นมา จากการติดตามผลของระเบียบวิธีปฏิบัติงานที่ได้นำไปปฏิบัติพบว่า การประสานงานภายในหน่วยงานเชื่อมโยงได้มากขึ้น และ มีขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานได้ครบถ้วนมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study are to develop a quality manual and to generate of operation procedures from integrating ISO 9001:2008 and IAEA GS-R-3 system for solving issues of an Nuclear regulatory office whose mission is to regulate nuclear safety. The study examined the requirements of ISO 9001:2008 and IAEA GS-R-3 system by referring to research works related to system integration. The processes in regulating nuclear safety of the case study were also studied and 20 problematic issues was discovered. Then the current processes were compared with requirements of ISO 9001:2008 and IAEA GS-R-3. ISO 9001:2008 and IAEA GS-R-3 system are integrated. Operation procedures were designed by integrating ISO 9001:2008 and IAEA GS-R-3 system resulting in a Quality Manual which consisted of 24 operations procedures. Two procedures were implemented, namely procedures for nuclear facilities inspection group and for nuclear safety administration group. In monitoring the executed procedures, it was found that internal coordination was improved and working procedure is more complete.
Creative Commons License