Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาส่วนบริการของโปรแกรมดีสเปซสำหรับการร้องขอจากโปรแกรมดรูปัล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of DSpace service for Drupal requesting
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1419
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการปรับปรุงการทำงานของระบบคลังปัญญาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อประเทศไทยที่ใช้โปรแกรมดีสเปซในการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนผลงานวิจัย โดยได้เลือกโปรแกรมดรูปัลซึ่งเป็นระบบจัดการเนื้อหาที่เป็นที่นิยมมาใช้เป็นระบบการทำงานเบื้องหน้าหรือส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้มาทำงานร่วมกับโปรแกรมดีสเปซซึ่งเป็นระบบการทำงานเบื้องหลังด้วยวิธีการพัฒนามอดูลของโปรแกรมดรูปัลสำหรับแก้ปัญหาส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้ที่ใช้งานยาก เช่น การแก้ไขเมทาดาตา การส่งผลงานวิจัย การไม่สามารถตรวจสอบสถานะของผลงานวิจัย การจัดการผลงานวิจัยในกระแสงาน และการสืบค้นผลงานวิจัยตามโพรโทคอล โอเอไอพีเอ็มเอช เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้มีการนำรูปแบบการออกแบบฟาซาดมาใช้ในการห่อหุ้มความซับซ้อนของโปรแกรมดีสเปซด้วยเว็บเซอร์วิสที่ง่ายกับระบบการทำงานเบื้องหน้า โดยสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงเว็บส่วนต่อประสานผู้ใช้ได้ง่ายซึ่งจะไม่ส่งผลกระทบในส่วนการทำงานเบื้องหลัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes the additional features improvement to the Chulalongkorn University Institutional Repository (CUIR), which is implemented using DSpace for collecting and searching the research papers. The Drupal, which is a popular Content Management System, is selected as our frontend system to perform as the web user interfaces and interoperate with DSpace running as the backend system. Our approach intends to develop several Drupal's modules to solve the complicate user interface designs, for example, a user interface for editing metadata, submitting research, managing research workflow and searching document by OAI-PMH protocol. Moreover, the Facade design pattern is exploited to wrap the sophisticated DSpace services and provides a set of simple web services to the frontend system. The changes of web user interfaces are simply conducted without any effect to the backend system.
Creative Commons License