Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความสามารถในการเรียนรู้และการทำความเข้าใจของชุดคำสั่งในส่วนที่พัฒนาด้วยแบบรูปการออกแบบตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluating learnability and understandability of source code components developed using design patterns according to requirements change
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นครทิพย์ พร้อมพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1415
Abstract
เป้าหมายของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์คือ ต้องการได้ซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีคุณภาพ ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดต่างๆ คุณภาพการใช้งานเป็นหนึ่งในหกลักษณะเชิงคุณภาพที่กำหนดไว้ในมาตรฐาน ISO / IEC 9126 ซึ่งเป็นที่ยอมรับในหมู่วิศวกรซอฟต์แวร์ว่าควรจะกำหนดเป็นความต้องการเชิงคุณภาพในหลายๆ แอปพลิเคชันโดเมน เนื่องจากส่งผลโดยตรงต่อการดำเนินงานของผู้ใช้ ปัจจุบันแบบรูปการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ได้รับความนิยมนำมาใช้สนับสนุนการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ ถึงแม้ว่าแต่ละแบบรูปจะได้ระบุสถานการณ์ที่เหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้ แต่ไม่ได้ระบุว่าจะมีผลอย่างไรต่อคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์ นอกจากนี้เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบางส่วนในชุดของโปรแกรม ก็เป็นการยากที่จะระบุว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวนั้น จะส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของซอฟต์แวร์อย่างไร งานวิจัยนี้เสนอวิธีการในการวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติเชิงคุณภาพของการใช้งานจากมุมมองผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ของส่วนประกอบซอฟต์แวร์ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยใช้แบบรูปการออกแบบ ซึ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของการใช้งาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้และความสามารถในการทำความเข้าใจชุดคำสั่งของระบบ และการประเมินผลกระทบของคุณภาพจากการเปลี่ยนแปลง วิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และประเมินคุณภาพด้านอื่นๆของซอฟต์แวร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The goal of software development is to earn the quality software that meets user requirements under various constraints. Usability is one of the six quality characteristics defined in ISO/IEC 9126 standard that widely accepted among software engineers. It should be included as quality requirements in different application domains since it directly affect the user operation. Nowadays, software design patterns are always applied to facilitate the software design. Although, each one identifies the appropriate scenario may be used, it does not indicate the quality effect. In addition, once there is a partial change in a set of program. It is hardly to know how such change will impact the software quality. This research presents an approach to analyze the usability quality attribute from expert viewpoint of software components implemented by using design patterns. The approach focuses on the analysis of usability composed of learnability and understandability attribute of system source code and also the evaluation of the effects to the quality from the changes. Our approach may be applied to analyze and evaluate other software quality characteristics.
Creative Commons License