Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแบ่งแยกบัสที่เหมาะสมเพื่อลดกระแสลัดวงจรในระบบส่งไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยวิธีค้นหาตาบูชนิดปรับตัวได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal bus splitting for reducing short circuit current in transmission system by adaptive tabu search
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Second Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1550
Abstract
การเติบโตของสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในปัจจุบัน ส่งผลให้ปริมาณความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าสูงขึ้นตามไปด้วย ดังนั้นการขยายระบบผลิตและส่งกำลังไฟฟ้า เช่น การติดตั้งเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า การเพิ่มจำนวนสายส่ง การเพิ่มจำนวนหม้อแปลง หรือการจัดรูปแบบการจ่ายไฟเป็นระบบเครือข่าย จึงเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นเพื่อรองรับความต้องการไฟฟ้าที่เพิ่มขึ้น การขยายระบบดังกล่าวส่งผลให้ความต้านทานรวมของระบบส่งไฟฟ้าลดลง เป็นเหตุให้ขนาดกระแสลัดวงจร ณ จุดต่างๆ ในระบบมีค่าสูงขึ้น ซึ่งสร้างความเสียหายให้เกิดขึ้นอย่างมากมาย เช่น ในกรณีของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (กฟผ.) กระแสลัดวงจรค่าสูงได้สร้างความเสียหายแก่เซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ ด้วยเหตุนี้วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีการกำหนดตำแหน่งและจำนวนการแบ่งแยกบัสที่เหมาะสม เพื่อช่วยลดกระแสลัดวงจรในระบบส่งไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยพิจารณาเงื่อนไขจำกัดของระบบ เช่น พิกัดกระแสลัดวงจร พิกัดแรงดันบัส พิกัดสายส่ง การแยกตัวจากกันของระบบ ความมั่นคงของระบบ และข้อจำกัดของการแบ่งแยกบัสในทางปฏิบัติ โดยนำวิธีค้นหาตาบูชนิดปรับตัวได้มาประยุกต์ใช้ ในการหาตำแหน่งและจำนวนการแบ่งแยกบัสที่น้อยที่สุด ซึ่งแปรผันตรงกับเงินลงทุนที่จะใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา นอกจากนั้น ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังพิจารณาการหาตำแหน่ง และจำนวนการแบ่งแยกบัส ร่วมกับการติดตั้ง Current Limiting Reactor ในขนาดที่น้อยที่สุด เพื่อความยืดหยุ่นในการพิจารณาเงื่อนไขบังคับ สำหรับกระบวนการหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสมในการแก้ปัญหาอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, the growth of economy and society become a major factor influencing the higher electricity demand. Therefore, the expansion of electric power system, e.g. more generators, transmission lines, and transformers, is essential for supporting electricity demand growth. The expansion of system results in excessive short circuit currents compared to the interrupting capacity of circuit breakers. In case of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT), high short circuit currents may cause damage to substation circuit breakers. This thesis proposes a method for determining optimal number and locations for bus splitting. The proposed method reduces short circuit currents by applying adaptive tabu search algorithm to solve the nonlinear optimization problem along with the consideration of system operating constraints, including short circuit current limits, bus voltage limits, transmission line limits, network isolation prohibition, and contingency violation. In addition to bus splitting, this thesis also proposes optimal number, locations for bus installing, and the smallest size of Current Limiting Reactor (CLR) to increase the feasible region bound by system constraints.
Share
COinS