Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างภาพความละเอียดสูงจากภาพหลายเฟรมโดยใช้พจน์คุมค่าแบบการแปรผันรวมสองด้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multi-frame super-resolution image reconstruction using bilateral total variation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีย์ พุ่มรินทร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1547
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการสร้างภาพความละเอียดสูงโดยใช้ชุดภาพจากแฟ้มภาพวีดิทัศน์ โดยออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมด้วยภาษา C# ซึ่งสามารถเลือกบริเวณที่สนใจเพื่อขยายความละเอียดได้ และสามารถเลือกสร้างภาพความละเอียดสูงเพียงอย่างเดียว หรือสร้างภาพความละเอียดสูงร่วมกับการลดสัญญาณรบกวน โดยการสร้างภาพความละเอียดสูงได้เลือกใช้การประมาณค่าแบบข้อมูลรู้ภายหลังสูงสุดร่วมกับพจน์คุมค่าแบบการแปรผันรวมสองด้าน และแก้ปัญหาด้วยการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดแบบวิธีลาดลงชันที่สุด ซึ่งออกแบบให้สามารถคำนวณระยะก้าวที่เหมาะสมได้โดยอัตโนมัติ และส่วนของการลดสัญญาณรบกวนใช้ฟังก์ชันน้ำหนักคู่ของทิวคีย์โดยออกแบบให้สามารถคำนวณหาค่าคงัวปรับแต่งได้โดยอัตโนมัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This theis proposes the super-resolution image reconstruction technique using image sequences from a video file. The region of interest based Super-Resolution algorithm is developed in C# programming. An end user can select either Super-Resolution enhancement or Super-Resolution enhancement with noise removal. A single Super-Resolution image is reconstructed from the maximum a-posteriori estimation with a robust regularization, the bilateral total variation. Our technique is to apply the steepest descent optimization method for an optimal step size. In addition, the Tukey's biweight with an automatically determined tuning onstant is used to remove noise.
Creative Commons License