Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบตัวควบคุมสำหรับระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานลมที่ใช้เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำแบบป้อนคู่โดยกรอบงานซาเกียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Controller design for DFIG-based wind power generation using Zakian's framework
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Second Advisor
สุชิน อรุณสวัสดิ์วงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1530
Abstract
ในปัจจุบัน การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานลมมีสัดส่วนเพิ่มสูงขึ้นทั่วโลก เทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการผลิตไฟฟ้าก้าวหน้าอย่างรวดเร็ว อย่างไรก็ตามพลังงานที่ผลิตได้ขึ้นอยู่กับความเร็วลมที่โดย ธรรมชาติแล้วแปรผันตามเวลาไม่แน่นอน ดังนั้นระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานลมจึงอาจส่งผล กระทบต่อปัญหาเสถียรภาพเชิงความถี่ของระบบไฟฟ้าที่เชื่อมต่ออยู่ได้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ออกแบบตัวควบคุมของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานลมที่ใช้เทคโนโลยี เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำแบบป้อนคู่โดยกรอบงานซาเกียน เพื่อลดผลกระทบเชิงความถี่ที่มีต่อ ระบบไฟฟ้าหลัก โดยการลดการแกว่งของกำลังไฟฟ้าจริงที่ผลิตได้จากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจาก พลังงานลม การออกแบบตัวควบคุมโดยกรอบงานซาเกียนซึ่งได้แก่ วิธีสมการและหลักการเข้าคู่ เป็นหลักการออกแบบตัวควบคุมเพื่อให้ระบบเข้าคู่กับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ระบบทำงานอยู่ โดยมีการกำหนดเงื่อนไขที่จะยอมรับผลตอบสนองในรูปอสมการ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ทดสอบตัวควบคุมที่ ออกแบบกับระบบทดสอบเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าสองเครื่องและระบบทดสอบสองพื้นที่เชื่อมต่อกัน ภายใต้การรบกวนที่เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงความเร็วลม ผลการทดสอบปรากฏว่า ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานลมที่ใช้ตัวควบคุมที่ออกแบบโดยวิธีอสมการและหลักการเข้าคู่สามารถผลิตไฟฟ้าได้ตามข้อกำหนดของการออกแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, wind power generation has been increased all over the world. Wind power generation technologies are being developed rapidly. However, the generated power is directly related to wind speed which is time-varying and uncertain by nature. Therefore, it may cause frequency stability problems in the connected system. In this thesis, controller design for wind power generation has been conducted. The wind power station is assumed to be the doubly-fed induction generator (DFIG) type. The Zakian’s framework has been employed to limit the system frequency negative impact by reducing the generated power fluctuation. The Zakian’s framework which consists of the method of inequalities and the principle of matching is a principle of controller design which matches the system with its environment. The design criteria of the Zakian’s framework can be in the form of inequalities. Test systems are a twomachine system and a two-area system. Under the fluctuation of wind speed, the simulated test results show that the wind power generation using the controllers designed by the method of inequalities and the principle of matching can produce power within the requirements.
Creative Commons License