Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งโดยอิงตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัวเพื่อการปรับปรุงเสถียรภาพ การกำหนดผลตอบสนองทางพลวัต และความคงทนต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าพารามิเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of a position-sensorless PMSM drive system based on an adaptive full-order observer for stability improvement, specified dynamic response and robustness against parameter variations
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1425
Abstract
เสถียรภาพและสมรรถนะเชิงพลวัตที่ดีของตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัวเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญอย่างมากของระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่ง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมีเป้าหมายที่จะนำเสนอวิธีออกแบบตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัวเพื่อทำให้ระบบขับเคลื่อนมีคุณสมบัติดังกล่าว ในอันดับแรกวิทยานิพนธ์จะนำเสนอการวิเคราะห์หาเงื่อนไขจำเป็นและเพียงพอของการมีเสถียรภาพของตัวสังเกตเต็มอันดับแบบปรับตัว เพื่อให้ได้กรอบทั่วไปสำหรับการออกแบบอัตราขยายป้อนกลับของตัวสังเกต จากนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์จะนำเสนอรูปสมการทั่วไปของอัตราขยายป้อนกลับที่ทำให้ตัวสังเกตมีเสถียรภาพ ซึ่งอัตราขยายป้อนกลับในรูปสมการทั่วไปนี้จะถูกนำไปใช้ในการวางตำแหน่งศูนย์และขั้วเพื่อให้ระบบมีค่าตัวประกอบการหน่วงที่พอเพียงและคงที่ ณ ทุกความถี่การทำงาน นอกจากนั้นแล้ววิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังนำเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบอัตราขยายการปรับตัวเพื่อให้ได้สมรรถนะดังกล่าวข้างต้นและวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นด้วยว่า ตัวสังเกตที่ออกแบบนี้มีความคงทนต่อการเปลี่ยนของค่าความต้านทานและค่าความเหนี่ยวนำด้วย ผลการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดลองยืนยันถึงความเป็นไปได้ของระบบขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์ซิงโครนัสชนิดแม่เหล็กถาวรไร้เซนเซอร์วัดตำแหน่งที่ได้ทำการออกแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Stability and good dynamic performances of adaptive full-order observers are of utmost importance for the position-sensorless permanent-magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) drive. In this dissertation, to accomplish both requirements, the analytical stability conditions are firstly derived to provide a general framework for the feedback gain design. Closed-form solutions of the stabilizing feedback gains are consequently given, and are used in the zero and pole placement design to obtain an adequate and constant damping factor along with the stability at all operating frequencies. New design rules for the adaptation PI gains to satisfy the required performances are also proposed. The designed observer is shown to be robust against stator resistance and inductance variations. The feasibility of the designed sensorless control is confirmed by simulation and experiment.
Creative Commons License