Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองประมาณปริมาณงานบำรุงปกติผิวทาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Work estimation model for pavement routine maintenance
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิศณุ ทรัพย์สมพล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1514
Abstract
วิธีการประมาณงบประมาณประจำปีงานบำรุงปกติงานทางในปัจจุบัน ใช้ระยะทางเป็นปัจจัยหลักในการพิจารณา ทำให้งบประมาณที่ได้รับอาจไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของแต่ละสายทาง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงนำเสนอแบบจำลองประมาณปริมาณงานบำรุงปกติผิวทาง คลอบคลุมกิจกรรมปะซ่อมผิวทาง และขุดซ่อมผิวทาง จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลงานบำรุงปกติผิวทางในความรับผิดชอบของกรมทางหลวงชนบทปีงบประมาณ 2552 โดยครอบคลุมงานปะซ่อมผิวทางจำนวน 1,744 ตัวอย่าง และงานขุดซ่อมผิวทางจำนวน 1,408 ตัวอย่าง พบว่า อายุการใช้งานผิวทาง ปริมาณจราจรเฉลี่ยต่อวันตลอดปี ปริมาณรถบรรทุกหนัก และโครงสร้างชั้นพื้นทางเดิม เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณปะซ่อมผิวทาง และขุดซ่อมผิวทาง แต่ปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ยต่อปีมีความสัมพันธ์เฉพาะปริมาณขุดซ่อมผิวทาง เมื่ออายุการใช้งานผิวทางมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 7 ปีเท่านั้น และจากการพัฒนาแบบจำลองโดยอาศัยปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณงานบำรุงปกติผิวทาง พบว่า ปริมาณรถบรรทุกหนักเป็นปัจจัยซึ่งส่งผลกระทบให้ปริมาณงานบำรุงจากแบบจำลองมีความแตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้ จึงได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองขึ้น 2 รูปแบบคือ แบบจำลองที่เหมาะสมกับสายทางที่มีปริมาณรถบรรทุกหนักมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 100 คันต่อวัน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยอายุการใช้งานผิวทาง ปริมาณรถบรรทุกหนัก และโครงสร้างชั้นพื้นทางเดิม และแบบจำลองซึ่งเหมาะสมกับสายทางที่มีปริมาณรถบรรทุกหนักน้อยกว่า 100 คันต่อวัน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยอายุการใช้งานผิวทาง ปริมาณจราจรเฉลี่ยต่อวันตลอดปี และโครงสร้างชั้นพื้นทางเดิม แต่ปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ยต่อปี เป็นปัจจัยเพิ่มเติมสำหรับแบบจำลองขุดซ่อมผิวทาง เมื่ออายุการใช้งานผิวทางมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 7 ปีเท่านั้น นอกจากนี้แบบจำลองยังแบ่งกลุ่มตามอายุการใช้งานผิวทางออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มอายุการใช้งานน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3 ปี กลุ่มอายุการใช้งานมากกว่า 3 ปีแต่น้อยกว่า 7 ปี และกลุ่มอายุการใช้งานมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 7 ปี เพื่อให้สามารถใช้ประมาณปริมาณงานบำรุงปกติผิวทางให้สอดคล้องกับอายุการใช้งาน สภาพพื้นที่ และลักษณะการใช้งาน อันส่งผลให้การวางแผนงบประมาณบำรุงปกติเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The annual budget consideration for road routine maintenance at present is mainly based on length of roads. As a result, the allocated budget may be insufficient or inappropriate for maintenance needs in each area. This research presents models for estimating work quantities of pavement routine maintenance including skin patching and deep patching. Based on pavement maintenance data from the Department of Rural Roads in the fiscal year 2552, including 1,744 and 1,408 samples of skin and deep patching respectively, it is found that factors that are statistically correlated with pavement patching quantities are pavement service life, heavy truck volume, average annual daily traffic (AADT), and type of structure. In addition, rainfall is not statistically correlated with skin patching quantity, but correlated with deep patching quantity when the road is in-service more than 7 years. The estimation models are then developed based on factors which are highly correlated with the patching quantities. It is found that heavy truck volume is the main factor that makes different in patching quantities from the model. Therefore, the estimation models are developed into two types. One is appropriate for high volume of truck roads or more than 100 trucks per day. This model is estimated based on pavement service life, heavy truck volume, type of structure. Another model is appropriate for low volume of truck roads. This model uses AADT data instead of heavy truck volume. Rainfall is another factor which is included only in deep patching model for pavement which is in–service more than 7 years. In addition, the models are categorized into 3 groups based on their service lives: less than 3 years, between 3-7 years, and more than 7 years. Since work estimation varies with service life, geographic, road condition, and road usage, the routine maintenance budget can be done more efficiently.
Creative Commons License