Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแทนแบบพิมพ์เขียวธุรกิจอีอาร์พีด้วยภาษากำกับเพิ่มอีพีซี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Representing ERP business blueprint with EPC markup language
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1399
Abstract
โดยปกติการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศให้กับองค์กรประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการออกแบบและปรับปรุงกระบวนการ แล้วสร้างเป็นพิมพ์เขียวธุรกิจ โดยเลือกใช้แบบจำลองที่ได้รับการยอมรับว่าเป็นมาตรฐานสำหรับการปรับปรุงกระบวนการธุรกิจและการออกแบบสำหรับระบบสารสนเทศ ในปัจจุบัน แบบจำลองที่กำลังได้รับความนิยมคือ โซ่กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนด้วยเหตุการณ์ หรือเรียกย่อๆ ว่า อีพีซี ซึ่งผู้ผลิตซอฟต์แวร์หลายรายต่างผลิตเครื่องมือขึ้นมาช่วยในการวาดพิมพ์เขียวกระบวนการธุรกิจตามแบบจำลองดังกล่าว อย่างไรก็ตาม เนื่องจากแต่ละผู้ผลิตซอฟต์แวร์มีวิธีการจัดเก็บรูปแบบข้อมูลภายในที่แตกต่างกัน จึงทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจัดการภายในของข้อมูล งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการแทนแบบพิมพ์เขียวธุรกิจอีอาร์พีด้วยภาษากำกับเพิ่มอีพีซี หรืออีพีเอ็มแอล ซึ่งเป็นภาษามาตรฐานของแบบจ าลองอีพีซี โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแก้ปัญหารูปแบบของข้อมูลภายในที่แตกต่างกันจากการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ของผู้ผลิตแต่ละราย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Development of the information technology system for an organization typically consists of steps of designing and improving the organizational processes, and then creating the business blueprints based on the models accredited as a standard for business process improvement and design for information technology systems. Event-driven Process Chain (EPC) is one of the well-known models, currently. Many software vendors have developed a variety of tools to support modeling business process blueprints with EPC. Nevertheless, due to different means of internal data format implemented by individual vendors, the issue of internal data management arises. This research therefore proposed an approach to representing ERP business blueprints with EPC markup language (EPML), which is the standard language underlying EPC model. The purpose is to resolve the problem resulting from difference of internal data formats used in the software developed by various vendors.
Creative Commons License