Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจหาการเห็นด้วยและไม่เห็นด้วยในบทสนทนาออนไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Agreement and disagreement detection in online conversation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิษณุ โคตรจรัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1397
Abstract
ข้อมูลที่บุคคลสื่อสารกันทางเว็บบอร์ดหรือโปรแกรมแชทสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้หลายอย่าง เช่น นำไปวิเคราะห์ความเห็นด้วย ไม่เห็นด้วยต่อสินค้าและบริการต่างๆ ซึ่งงานวิจัยที่มีในปัจจุบันได้มุ่งไปที่การตรวจจับความเห็นด้วย ไม่เห็นด้วย หรือเป็นกลางของประโยคเท่านั้น การตรวจจับระดับของความเห็นด้วยและไม่เห็นด้วยให้ได้ละเอียดขึ้น จะสามารถทำให้ข้อมูลการสนทนาถูกนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ดียิ่งขึ้นอีก งานวิจัยนี้จึงเสนอวิธีการใหม่ ซึ่งง่ายต่อการนำไปใช้ในการตรวจจับระดับความเห็นด้วยและไม่เห็นด้วยในการสนทนาออนไลน์ ซึ่งมีระดับความเห็นด้วยที่ตรวจจับได้คือเห็นด้วยอย่างมาก เห็นด้วย เป็นกลาง ไม่เห็นด้วย และไม่เห็นด้วยอย่างมาก โดยเริ่มที่การนำบันทึกข้อความสนทนาไปเข้าโปรแกรม Opinion Finder ซึ่งจะตรวจจับความเห็นด้วยและไม่เห็นด้วยในระดับเดียวก่อน จากนั้นข้อมูลที่ได้ออกมานี้จะถูกใช้ร่วมกับข้อมูลอื่นๆ อีกในการฝึกสอนข่ายงานประสาทเทียมเพื่อให้สามารถแยกแยะระดับของความเห็นด้วยและไม่เห็นด้วยออกมาได้ดีขึ้น ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า วิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้สามารถแยกแยะระดับความเห็นด้วยและไม่เห็นด้วยได้มีผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Online conversation logs from web boards or chat programs can be used for many purposes. For example, the information can be used for analyzing agreement or disagreement about goods or services. Existing researches only focus on identifying agree, disagree, and neutral sentence however. Identifying levels of agreement and disagreement could make available chat logs much more useful. In this thesis, we propose a novel yet easy to implement approach for capturing level of opinions which are Strongly Agree, Agree, No Opinion, Disagree and Strongly Disagree from online chat conversation. Recorded chat conversation logs are first processed by Opinion Finder, which gives polarity opinions as agree/disagree. This information is then used with additional information to train Artificial Neural Network to further recognize the level of agreement/disagreement. The results of our experiment show that agreement/disagreement level can be classified efficiently in multi-levels.
Share
COinS