Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพของภาพโทโมกราฟีจากข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ที่เก็บบันทึกโดยแผ่นบันทึกภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of factors affecting tomographic image quality from profile data collected by imaging plate
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์
Second Advisor
สุวิทย์ ปุณณชัยยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1388
Abstract
ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพของภาพโทโมกราฟีจากข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ที่เก็บบันทึกโดยแผ่นบันทึกภาพ ซึ่งในการสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีนั้นจะใช้วิธีการเช่นเดียวกับการสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี ด้วยเทคนิคฟิล์มการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี จากการเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์โดยแผ่นบันทึกภาพสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนค่าต่างๆ ได้ ได้แก่ ค่าความเปรียบต่าง ค่าความสว่าง และขนาดพิกเซล เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ค่าความต่างศักย์ และค่ากระแสที่ใช้ในการถ่ายภาพด้วยรังสีเอกซ์ ก็เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพของภาพโทโมกราฟีจากข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ ที่เก็บบันทึกโดยแผ่นบันทึกภาพด้วยเช่นกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปรับเปลี่ยน ค่าความสว่าง ค่าความเปรียบต่าง ขนาดพิกเซล และค่าความต่างศักย์กับค่ากระแสที่ใช้ในการถ่ายภาพ ส่งผลให้คุณภาพของภาพโทโมกราฟีจากการเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์โดยแผ่นบันทึกภาพเปลี่ยนแปลงไป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, analysis of factors affecting tomographic image quality from profile data collected by imaging plate was invastigated. The process of image reconstruction was similar to tomographic image from profile data collected using film technique. The factors affecting tomographic image quality such as contrast, brightness and pixel size could be adjusted. In addition, voltage and current of x-ray machine could also the affect tomographic image quality. The result indicated that, changing of contrast, brightness, pixel size, voltage and current of x-ray machine significantly affected the tomographic image quality from the profile data collected by the imaging plate.
Creative Commons License