Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงการบำรุงรักษาของโรงผลิตไฟฟ้าในอุตสาหกรรมเยื่อและกระดาษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Maintenance improvement of power plant in pulp and paper industry
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1632
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางปรับปรุงการบำรุงรักษาของโรงผลิตไฟฟ้าในอุตสาหกรรมเยื่อและกระดาษ โดยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในกิจกรรมการบำรุงรักษา ต่อมาทำการปรับปรุงการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน โดยทำการจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญของเครื่องจักรก่อนนำเข้าสู่แผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน ซึ่งแบ่งประเภทเครื่องจักรออกเป็นประเภท A, B, C ตามระดับความสำคัญ หลังจากนั้นทำการปรับปรุงแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้เหมาะสมกับเครื่องจักรแต่ละประเภท นอกจากนี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางการบำรุงรักษาตามแผน เพื่อปรับปรุงการดำเนินการและแผนการบำรุงรักษาอย่างเหมาะสม ประกอบด้วย การบำรุงรักษาเชิงปรับปรุงแก้ไข การบำรุงรักษาเชิงพยากรณ์ การบำรุงรักษาตามคาบเวลา และการบำรุงรักษาเมื่อขัดข้อง และจัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาล่วงหน้า ได้แก่ แผนการบำรุงรักษาประจำเดือน แผนการบำรุงรักษารายไตรมาสและแผนการบำรุงรักษาประจำปี ทั้งนี้เพื่อการบริหารจัดการทางด้าน แรงงาน อะไหล่ และการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้ได้นำกิจกรรมสนับสนุนการบำรุงรักษาต่างๆ มาประยุกต์ใช้ ได้แก่ กิจกรรม 5ส และแนวทางการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตัวเอง ผลการดำเนินการปรับปรุงการบำรุงรักษา พบว่า จำนวนข้อร้องเรียนทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงานจากการตรวจสอบภายในองค์กรลดลง 40 % และประสิทธิภาพการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันสูงขึ้นจาก 41.95 % เป็น 57.62 % ปริมาณใบงานการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน (CM) คงค้างลดลงจาก 45.57% เหลือเพียง 17.69% นอกจากนี้เวลาหยุดเครื่องจักรแบบไม่ได้วางแผนลดลง 99.3 % และต้นทุนการบำรุงรักษาลดลง ซึ่งก่อนการปรับปรุงเท่ากับ 0.213 บาท/กิโลวัตต์ หลังการปรับปรุงลดลงเหลือเพียง 0.119 บาท/กิโลวัตต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to improve maintenance of power plant in pulp and paper industry. At the beginning of the research, the problems of the maintenance activities were analyzed. The priority of the machines classified the into three groups for preventive maintenance plan. They were A, B, C, respectively. Then the preventive maintenance plan was revised to appropriate to each group. Moreover, the planned maintenance approach was applied to improve maintenance plan better. The approach included; preventive maintenance, corrective maintenance, predictive maintenance, fixed time maintenance and breakdown maintenance. In the research maintenance activities were forecasted and set up for monthly, quarterly and yearly plans. These plans were help to manage and control the maintenance costs, spare parts, manpower and other facilities more efficient. The other maintenance supporting activities, 5S and autonomous maintenance, were used also. The results of this research were the number of environment complains, from organization internal auditing, were reduced 40 %, the efficiency of preventive maintenance was increased from 41.95% to be 57.62%, the backlog of corrective maintenance was reduced from 45.57% to be 17.69%, the maintenance downtime of unplanned maintenance was reduced 99.3 % and maintenance costs were reduced from 0.213 bath/Kweq to be 0.119 bath/Kweq.
Share
COinS