Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจการเลือกใช้เทคนิคและเครื่องมือทางคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of decision support system for selecting quality techniques and tools
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1628
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเลือกเทคนิคและเครื่องมือทางคุณภาพ ซึ่งคุณลักษณะของเทคนิคทางคุณภาพ (Quality techniques) กับเครื่องมือทางคุณภาพ (Quality tools) มีความแตกต่างกัน ขั้นตอนในงานวิจัยเริ่มจากศึกษาเกณฑ์ในการเลือกจากหนังสือ บทความ วารสาร และวิธีการปฏิบัติที่ดีในบริษัทพลังงาน แล้วออกแบบระบบสนับสนุนซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ การเลือกเครื่องมือทางคุณภาพ โดยใช้เครื่องมือ Matrix diagram ในการเลือกมีเกณฑ์ในการเลือก 3 เกณฑ์หลัก และ 37 เกณฑ์รอง มีขั้นตอนในการเลือก 3 ขั้นตอน ซึ่งหลักการทั้งหมดพัฒนาบน Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet ส่วนการเลือกเทคนิคทางคุณภาพ ได้แบ่งการเลือกออกเป็น 2 วิธี คือ (1) วิธีการ AHP เป็นวิธีการคำนวณแบบพิจารณาความเหมาะสมกับองค์กร ซึ่งมีเกณฑ์ในการเลือก 4 เกณฑ์หลัก และ 16 เกณฑ์รอง มีขั้นตอนการเลือก 9 ขั้นตอน ซึ่งหลักการทั้งหมดพัฒนาบน Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet และ Expert Choice (2) วิธีการ SAM เป็นวิธีการคำนวณแบบพิจารณาความเสี่ยง ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยทั้งทางด้านโอกาสและอุปสรรค ในแต่ละด้านแบ่งปัจจัยออกเป็น 3 ชนิดคือ ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมภายใน ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมการทำงาน และปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก มีขั้นตอนการเลือก 9 ขั้นตอน ซึ่งหลักการทั้งหมดพัฒนาบน Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet และ VBA ขั้นสูง แล้วตรวจสอบโดยให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านคุณภาพทำแบบประเมิน และเก็บข้อมูลจากวิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาโท ภาควิชาอุตสาหการ เปรียบเทียบการนำเทคนิคและเครื่องมือไปใช้กับเกณฑ์ในการเลือก หลังจากนั้นทดสอบระบบสนับสนุนในบริษัทพลังงานและนักศึกษาปริญญาโทภาคนอกเวลาราชการ ภาควิชาอุตสาหการ จากผลการตรวจสอบพบว่า ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเลือกเทคนิคและเครื่องมือทางคุณภาพ การตรวจสอบโครงสร้างข้อมูลเนื้อหา มีความถูกต้องและน่าเชื่อถือ และจากการทดสอบในบริษัทพลังงาน พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจการใช้งานโดยรวมมากกว่า 80%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop decision support system for selecting quality techniques and tools. Each quality techniques and tools contributes distinct advantages, and use with different purposes. Methodology in this study is to establish comprehensive selection criteria which are grounded from literature reviews and best practices from energy company. Then, develop a decision support system by dividing into two sections: quality tools and quality techniques. In selecting quality tools, the matrix diagram developed in Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet is used. There are 3 criteria and 37 sub-criteria together with three steps. Quality techniques selecting have two options: (1) AHP is developed in Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet and Expert Choice. AHP consider suitable constraint with organization. Criteria for AHP have 4 criteria and 16 sub-criteria as well as 9 steps (2) SAM is developed in Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet and VBA.NET. SAM considers risks which have effect on organization. Factor of SAM consist of opportunities and threats. Each Factor is divided into three types: internal environment, task environment and general environment. SAM step have 9 steps. After that, verify and validate decision support system from quality experts and comparing selection criteria with applying quality techniques and tools in master thesis. Finally, test a decision support system with two groups of decision-makers from quality practitioners and assessment in energy company. Result from verification of decision support system for selecting quality techniques and tools showed that program structure and data have correctness and reliability. Result from testing in energy company showed that overall satisfaction of decision support system for selecting quality techniques and tools rated by the users is over 80%.
Share
COinS