Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบเก็บข้อมูลการปฏิบัติงานผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตเครื่องนุ่งห่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a shop floor data collecting system in garment factory
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1626
Abstract
การศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลการผลิตของโรงงานเครื่องนุ่งห่ม โดยใช้วิธีการจดบันทึกในเอกสารเพียงอย่างเดียว ส่งผลให้ข้อมูลจากสายการผลิตไม่เพียงพอต่อการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต นอกจากนี้การจดบันทึกข้อมูลยังมีข้อบกพร่องคือ ข้อมูลในการผลิตสูญหายจากการจดบันทึก ข้อมูลที่ได้เป็นข้อมูลในอดีต ทำให้ไม่สามารถวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบเครือข่าย ที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลจากสายการผลิตเพื่อติดตามสถานะการผลิตในนทุกขั้นตอน และสามารถตรวจสอบเส้นทางการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์แต่ละชิ้นได้ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ออกแบบระบบการเก็บข้อมูลที่สามารถเก็บข้อมูลได้แบบ Real-time และกึ่ง Real-time จากสายการผลิตโดยผู้วิจัยได้เลือกนำระบบ Radio frequency identification (RFID) มาใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลในระบบจะประกอบด้วย 1. อุปกรณ์ RFID ที่ใช้ในการอ่าน-เขียนข้อมูล 2. อุปกรณ์ Hardware ที่สามารถเก็บบันทึกข้อมูลไว้ภายในอุปกรณ์และแสดงผลจาก RFID 3. software และหน้าจอผู้ใช้งานที่ประมวลผลจากสายการผลิต ในการแสดงผลข้อมูลประกอบด้วย เวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน ขั้นตอนการผลิต พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงาน รวมถึง skill matrix และ Line of balance ในแต่ละช่วงเวลา เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถทราบสถานะข้อมูลในการผลิตในขณะนั้น รวมถึงนำข้อมูลเหล่านี้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต จากผลการทดสอบระบบเก็บข้อมูลที่ได้ออกแบบมานี้ การใช้งานสามารถเก็บข้อมูลจากสายการผลิตได้อย่างทันท่วงที และสามารถนำข้อมูลเหล่านั้นไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการวางแผนการผลิตในครั้งต่อๆ ไปได้ตามที่ตั้งเป้าหมายไว้.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study and production data collection for garment factories depending solely on documentation leading to insufficient information for efficient production planning and control. In addition, current approach in data collection can lead to the missing of production data. Moreover, the received data are historical data which cannot be used to efficiently plan the production planning. This research aims to develop data network for the production data collecting in production line to correctly track the production status in every work station as well as production routing of each work piece. This research develops the data collection system with the capability to record data from the production line in both real-time and semi real-time basis. Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) is applied to improve the production data collection. The developed system includes 1. RFID devices for recording and reading data 2. Hardware with the capability of in-self data recording and display data from RFID 3. Software and Graphic User Interface (GUI) for evaluate data from production line. In GUI will display information is time, work station, labor include skill matrix and line of balance (LOB) in time period. User can see status of production line and bring these information use in production planning and control. The result of this research is data collection system. User can collect data from the production line on time leading to the increased efficiency in production planning and control.
Share
COinS