Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการพลังงานสำหรับอาคารรัฐวิสาหกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of energy management system for state enterprise buildings
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
มานิจ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1621
Abstract
การอนุรักษ์พลังงานในอาคารรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำเป็นต้องเข้าใจในกิจกรรมที่ทำให้เกิดการบริโภคพลังงาน และแนวทางการใช้อุปกรณ์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดทำระบบการจัดการพลังงานตามพระราชบัญญัติการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. ๒๕๓๕ (ฉบับแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๐) โดยเริ่มจากการประเมินสถานะภาพเบื้องต้นขององค์กร เพื่อทำให้ทราบว่าองค์กรยังขาดในจุดใดบ้าง ซึ่งจากการประเมินเบื้องต้นทำให้มีขั้นตอนในการจัดการพลังงานดังต่อไปนี้คือ การจัดตั้งคณะทำงานโดยมีการกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ที่ชัดเจน การออกนโยบายด้านพลังงานที่ลงนามโดยผู้บริหารระดับสูงและเผยแพร่ให้พนักงานทุกคนทราบอย่างทั่วถึง มีแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน แผนการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหรือกิจกรรมที่ชัดเจน หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการประเมินศักยภาพทางเทคนิคในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ซึ่งผลจากการประเมินทำให้ทราบว่าองค์กรควรมีมาตรการใดบ้าง แล้วจึงนำมาตรการที่ได้มากำหนดเป็นแผนและเป้าหมาย ซึ่งผลจากการดำเนินการในรอบแรกสามารถประหยัดพลังงานได้ 371,935.5 กิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง หลังจากที่สร้างระบบการจัดการพลังงานที่เหมาะสมสำหรับองค์กรเรียบร้อยแล้ว จึงได้มีการจัดทำเอกสารคู่มือการจัดการพลังงาน (Energy Management Manual) เอกสารขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ (Procedure) เอกสารวิธีปฏิบัติงาน (Work Instruction) และเอกสารสนับสนุน (Supporting Document) เอกสารที่จัดทำขึ้นจะเป็นมาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงาน และบริหารงานขององค์กรให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของระบบการจัดการพลังงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To conserve energy in state enterprise building, the understanding of activities inducing power consumption and guidelines for effective use of equipment is needed. This research offers guidelines regarding an energy management system with reference to energy management system in the Energy Conservation Promotion Act B.E. 2535 (Amendment Act B.E. 2550) by starting from doing preliminary assessment of the organization’s structure. From doing aforementioned, process of energy management is formulated, including; establishing of working group with clearly defined responsibilities, issuing energy policies signed by senior executives and thoroughly published, preparing energy conservation projected publication plan, and assessing the technical potential for energy conservation. The result of the assessment showed how to form measures for the organization. Then, the measures were taken to set plans and targets. The result from the first round showed that 371,935.5 kWh of the organization’s energy is saved. After creating an appropriate energy management system from the organization, an energy management manual, procedure, work instruction and supporting documents as well as rated documents was later developed. The manual, which complies with the regulation of energy management system, will be a standard of working and management of the organization
Creative Commons License