Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์จากแกสิฟิเคชันในอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกส์ทางภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of gasification applications in ceramics industry in the northern part of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
มานิจ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1617
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์จากแกสิฟิเคชันในอุตสาหกรรมเซรามิกส์ทางภาคเหนือของประเทศไทย จากการศึกษาวิเคราะห์คำนวณมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) อัตราส่วนมูลค่าปัจจุบันของผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุน (BCR) และอัตราผลตอบแทนของการลงทุน (IRR) พบว่า (1) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ฟางข้าวเป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดเล็กคำนวณค่า NPV = -7,052,372.28 บาท และ BCR = -1.35 และ IRR = 0% (2) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ชีวมวลยอดใบอ้อยเป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดเล็กเล็กคำนวณค่า NPV = 2,721,453.89 บาท BCR = 1.90 และ IRR = 16% (3) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ถ่านหินแอนทราไซท์เป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดเล็กคำนวณค่า NPV = 35,087,286.11 บาท BCR = 12.69 และ IRR = 110% (4) แกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ฟางข้าวเป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดกลางคำนวณค่า NPV มีค่าเท่ากับ 67,966,347.27 บาท BCR = 4.12 และ IRR = 36% (5) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ชีวมวลยอดใบอ้อยเป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดกลางคำนวณค่า NPV = 126,297,570.19 บาท BCR = 6.79 และ IRR = 59%(6) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ถ่านหินแอนทราไซท์เป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดกลางคำนวณค่า NPV = 320,700,411.10 บาท BCR = 15.71 และ IRR = 136% (7) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ฟางข้าวเป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดใหญ่คำนวณค่า NPV = 378,898,929.97 บาท BCR = 6.34 และ IRR = 55% (8) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ชีวมวลยอดใบอ้อยเป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดใหญ่คำนวณค่า NPV = 613,470,765.57 บาท BCR = 9.64 และ IRR = 84% (9) ระบบแกสิฟิเคชันที่ใช้ถ่านหินแอนทราไซท์เป็นเชื้อเพลิงของโรงงานขนาดใหญ่คำนวณค่า NPV = 1,390,250,836.59 บาท BCR = 20.58 และ IRR = 178% จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีเพียงระบบที่ 1 มีค่าไม่คุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุนและระบบที่เหลือ 8 ระบบมีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน โดยมีตัวเลขตามการคำนวณข้างต้น โดยมีระบบที่ 9 มีความคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุนมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study of gasification application in ceramics industry in the northern part of Thailand. After analyzing Net Present Value (NPV), Benefit Cost Ratio (BCR) and Internal Rate of Return (IRR) the research found that. (1) NPV of gasification system which uses rice straw as fuel in small factory is 7,052,372.28 Baht and BCR is -1.35 and IRR equals to 0%. (2) NPV of gasification system which uses sugar cane as fuel in small factory is 2,721,453.89 Baht, BCR is 1.90 and IRR equals to 16%. (3) NPV of gasification system which uses anthracite as fuel in small factory is 35,087,286.11 Baht, BCR is 12.69 and IRR equals to110%. (4) NPV of gasification system which uses rice straw as fuel in medium factory is 67,966,347.27 Baht, BCR is 4.12 and IRR equals to 36%. (5) NPV of gasification system which uses sugar cane as fuel in medium factory is 126,297,570.19 Baht, BCR is 6.79 and IRR equals to 59%. (6) NPV of gasification system which uses anthracite as fuel in medium factory is 320,700,411.10 Baht, BCR is 15.71 and IRR equals to 136%. (7) NPV of gasification system which uses rice straw as fuel in large factory is 378,898,929.97 Baht, BCR is 6.34 and IRR equals to 55%. (8) NPV of gasification system which uses sugar cane as fuel in large factory is 613,470,765.57 Baht, BCR is 9.64 and IRR equals to 84% (9) NPV of gasification system which uses anthracite as fuel in large factory is 1,390,250,836.59 Baht, BCR is 20.58 and IRR equals to 178%. The results show that all systems are feasible for investment except the system 1. And, the system 9 is the best alternative for investment.
Creative Commons License