Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดความสูญเปล่าของกระบวนการติดตั้งระบบก๊าซรถยนต์ตามหลักลีน ซิก ซิกม่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Waste reduction in installation process of vehicles gas system by lean six sigma concept
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐชา ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1610
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการติดตั้งระบบก๊าซรถยนต์ โดยการปรับปรุงการทำงานของกระบวนการติดตั้งระบบก๊าซรถยนต์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น กรณีศึกษาของบริษัทรับติดตั้งระบบก๊าซเชื้อเพลิงให้กับรถยนต์ โดยลดสัดส่วนเวลาที่สูญเปล่าจากการรอคอยให้น้อยกว่า 9.37% ลดการแก้ไขงานในส่วนที่มีความถี่และผลกระทบในด้านความปลอดภัย ให้น้อยกว่า 0.56 จุด/คัน ลดต้นทุนความล้มเหลวภายในและต้นทุนความล้มเหลวภายนอก ศึกษาโดยใช้เครื่องมือของลีน ซิก ซิกม่าร์ เพื่อการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ระบุสาเหตุของปัญหา หาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ปรับปรุงแก้ไขและควบคุมกระบวนการภายหลังการแก้ไข จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาที่การผลิตไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ มีสาเหตุหลักคือความสูญเปล่าจากการรอคอย จาก 2 สาเหตุหลัก และความเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการที่ไม่เหมาะสมจากการแก้ไขงาน (Rework) เกิดจาก 5 สาเหตุหลัก โดยจากการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและระดมสมองในการหาวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยใช้หลัก ECRS ในการวิเคราะห์หาวิธีการในการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อลดความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมด 11 ข้อ และในการควบคุมกระบวนการหลังการปรับปรุง ได้มีการจัดทำแผนการควบคุมกระบวนการ และจัดทำดัชนีที่ใช้ชี้วัดและควบคุม กระบวนการทั้งหมด 5 ข้อ ผลที่ได้หลังจากการปรับปรุง ณ เดือน ก.พ 53 ความสูญเปล่าจากการรอคอยเป็น 2.70% ของเวลาทำงาน ความสูญเปล่าจากที่เกิดจากการแก้ไขงานในส่วนที่มีความถี่และผลกระทบในด้านความปลอดภัยเป็น 0.08 จุด/คัน ต้นทุนความล้มเหลวภายนอก (External failure cost) ลดลงจากเดิม 837 บาท/คัน เป็น 126 บาท/คัน ต้นทุนความล้มเหลวภายใน (Internal failure cost) ลดลงจากเดิม 402 บาท/คัน เป็น 16 บาท/คัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To reduce waste in gas installation of vehicles by improve efficiency of the installation gas system process in a case company. The research’s goals are (1) to decrease the ratio of the waste time from waiting to be less than 9.37%, (2) to reduction appropriate process waste from rework scoping only the work which have high frequency and severity impact to customer to be less than 0.56 points / unit, (3) to reduce external failure costs and internal failure cost. This study followed the Lean Six Sigma concept to analysis problem, identify cause of the problem, find a solution, improve process and control process after improvement. Main problem of inefficient production is primarily a waste of waiting time from two causes and waste and waste from the process that is not appropriate to make the rework from five causes. For problem analysis, special team brainstormed on ways to resolve the issue by ECRS. In the primary analysis of ways, found solving problems to reduce waste and made action 11 items for improve. The controls after the update process has made plans for process control and indexing using metrics and process control all 5 items. Results after improvement on February 2010, indicates that (1) waiting time is reduced to 2.70% of time, (2) appropriate process waste from rework scoping only the work which have high frequency and severity impact to customer is decreased to 0.08 points/unit, (3) external failure costs has been reduced from 837 baht / unit to 126 baht/unit, and (4) internal failure cost has been reduced from 402 baht / unit to 16 baht / unit. The installation process of vehicle gas system shows more efficient and answers all the research objectives.
Creative Commons License