Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการจัดตารางการผลิตสำหรับส่วนงานเย็บในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่มเพื่อลดจำนวนงานล่าช้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production scheduling development for sewing process in apparel industry to reduce the number of tardy jobs
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวี ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1604
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการจัดตารางการผลิตสาหรับส่วนงานเย็บในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่มเพื่อลดจานวนงานล่าช้า ซึ่งเป็นการพัฒนาวิธีการจัดตารางโดยใช้การค้นหาแบบทาบูในการหาคาตอบการจัดตารางการผลิตบนเครื่องจักรขนานซึ่งไม่เกี่ยวเนื่องกันโดยพิจารณาเวลาปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรขึ้นกับงานก่อนหน้าเพื่อให้มีจานวนงานล่าช้าน้อยที่สุด การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของการค้นหาแบบทาบูที่พัฒนาขึ้นกระทาโดยการเปรียบเทียบค่าวัตถุประสงค์กับค่าคาตอบที่ดีที่สุดที่ได้จากรูปแบบทางคณิตศาสตร์ การค้นหาแบบทาบูสามารถหาคาตอบที่ให้ค่าวัตถุประสงค์เท่ากับคาตอบที่ดีที่สุด 100 ชุดข้อมูลจาก 108 ชุดข้อมูลซึ่งคิดเป็นค่าความแตกต่างเฉลี่ย 7.41% จากค่าที่ดีที่สุดและได้ทดสอบวิธีการจัดตารางด้วยการค้นหาแบบทาบูเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา การค้นหาแบบทาบูสามารถสร้างวิธีการจัดตารางที่ให้ค่าวัตถุประสงค์เฉลี่ยที่ดีกว่าวิธีการของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาอยู่ถึง 30.2% งานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างโปรแกรมเพื่อใช้ในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล ประมวลผลการจัดตารางและแสดงผลการจัดตารางซึ่งสามารถแสดงผลเป็นรูปภาพได้ ทาให้สามารถแสดงวิธีการจัดตารางที่ง่ายต่อความเข้าใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on developing production scheduling of a sewing process for an apparel industry to reduce the number of tardy jobs. Tabu Search is used in finding production scheduling for unrelated parallel machine with sequence dependent setup time to minimize number of tardy jobs. To evaluate the proposed methodology, the solutions from the proposed Tabu Search were compared to the optimal solutions from a mathematical model. Tabu Search found optimal solutions 100 out of 108 data sets, which is on average 7.41% deviation from optimal solutions. The comparison between the proposed Tabu Search and the current methodology from a case-study factory, shows that Tabu Search out performs the algorithm used by the factory under study by 30.2% in term of an objective function value This research also developed a program that can keep input data, evaluate input to create schedules and displays production schedule in graphical view. These make production schedule easily understandable
Creative Commons License