Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดสัดส่วนร่างกายมนุษย์โดยโปรแกรมประยุกต์การหาขอบวัตถุจากภาพดิจิตอลแบบ 2 มิติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An anthropometry by 2D EDGE detection program
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพโรจน์ ลดาวิจิตรกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1595
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบและพัฒนากระบวนการวัดสัดส่วนร่างกายมนุษย์แบบมิติเส้นตรง ในแนวแกน 2 มิติจากภาพถ่ายดิจิตอล โดยมีระยะอ้างอิงในภาพเทียบกับระยะอ้างอิงจริง ซึ่งกระบวนการในการหาขนาดถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 2 วิธี คือ หาขนาดสัดส่วนที่กว้างที่สุดและสูงที่สุดโดยใช้ขอบในภาพ และหาขนาดสัดส่วนที่สนใจโดยหาระยะห่างระหว่างพิกัด 2 จุด การศึกษาเบื้องต้นจากหุ่นทดลองพบว่า เงื่อนไขการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ที่ให้ความคลาดเคลื่อนน้อยที่สุด คือ ระยะห่างระหว่างกล้องกับวัตถุที่ 7 เมตร และขนาดของภาพถ่ายที่มีความละเอียดมากกว่าเท่ากับ 6 ล้านพิกเซล จากการนำไปใช้งานจริง และทดสอบสมมติฐานความแตกต่างระหว่างโปรแกรม และเทคนิคนี้ กับการใช้อุปกรณ์วัดสัดส่วนร่างกายมนุษย์ พบว่าสามารถวัดได้ในทุกสัดส่วน โดยจะมีสัดส่วนที่แม่นยำที่สุดในสัดส่วนความสูง, ความสูงระดับสายตาขณะยืน,ระยะกางแขน, ระยะกางศอก, ความสูงของระยะเอื้อมแขนขึ้นเหนือศีรษะในท่านั่ง, ความสูงระดับไหล่ขณะยืน, ความสูงสะโพก, ความสูงระดับนิ้วมือ, ความสูงระดับข้อศอกขณะนั่ง, ความหนาของต้นขา, ความสูงของเข่าขณะนั่ง, ความกว้างไหล่อ้างอิงปุ่มหัวไหล่, ความกว้างสะโพก และความหนาช่องท้อง ซึ่งสัดส่วนอื่นๆ นอกเหนือไปจากที่ได้กล่าวไปนั้นสามารถนำไปใช้งานจริงได้เช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives are design and develop a 2D linear dimension anthropometry using a digital image. Dimensions are estimated via comparison of the real reference distance (centimeters) and a reference distance in an image (pixels). This approach provides two measurement tools: an end-to-end distance of a subject using edge detection and a two desired points distance. According to the studies with a model, a camera with the resolution of 6 Megapixels or more which be placed in front of the subject about 7 meters provides the smallest of dimensions’ errors. From the result of hypothesis testing of differences between this introduced approach and traditional anthropometry, All standard postures are able to be measured properly. Dimensions that have the minimum errors are stature, eye height, span, elbow span, vertical grip reach (sitting), shoulder height, hip height, fingertip height, sitting elbow height, thigh thickness, knee height, shoulder breadth (biacromial), hip breadth and abdominal depth. Otherwise is also acceptable while its error is slightly greater.
Creative Commons License