Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะเพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการควบคุมคุณภาพทางสถิติสำหรับการผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of business intelligence system to support the statistical process control for hard disk drive manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1580
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะเพื่อสนับสนุนการควบคุมคุณภาพเชิงสถิติสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟ โดยงานวิจัยได้ออกแบบ และสร้างระบบที่สามารถเรียกและประมวลผลจากข้อมูลพื้นฐานและข้อมูลทางสถิติของผลิตภัณฑ์ชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดร์ฟที่ได้จากซอฟต์แวร์ซึ่งใช้ในการควบคุมการผลิตแบบออนไลน์ โดยข้อมูลที่บันทึกโดยซอฟต์แวร์การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตแบบออนไลน์ จะถูกเก็บในฐานข้อมูลและนำมาจัดทำให้อยู่ในรูปของแบบฟอร์มรายงานสรุปผลการควบคุมคุณภาพรูปแบบต่างๆ ที่ผู้ใช้งานต้องการ เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพกระบวนการผลิตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและทันท่วงที ซึ่งรายงานที่ระบบสามารถรองรับมี 6 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ Pilot Run Report, Process Evaluation Report, Product Information Report, SPC Plan Report, Control Limit Summary Report และ Weekly Report การทำรายงานจะประกอบด้วยสองขั้นตอน โดยขั้นแรกจะให้ผู้ใช้เลือกชนิดของรายงานที่ต้องการดังที่กล่าวข้างต้น จากนั้นผู้ใช้จะกำหนดค่าต่างๆ ที่ระบุถึงข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการทำรายงาน เช่น หมายเลขชิ้นงาน ชื่อของกระบวนการผลิต พารามิเตอร์ที่ใช้วัดชิ้นงาน และช่วงเวลาของการผลิตที่ต้องการนำมาใช้ในการทำรายงาน เมื่อเสร็จขั้นตอนนี้แล้วระบบจะทำการเลือกข้อมูลจากฐานข้อมูลและนำมาประมวลผลเพื่อสร้างเป็นรูปแบบของรายงานที่สามารถแสดงผลผ่านทางจอมอนิเตอร์รวมถึงในรูปแบบของไฟล์ PDF หรือ พิมพ์ผ่านทางเครื่องพิมพ์ได้ โดยระบบจะสามารถติดตั้งและทำงานผ่านระบบเครือข่าย ซึ่งผลที่ได้รับหลังจากการใช้ระบบนี้คือ ระบบสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการทำรายงานลงเมื่อเทียบกับการทำรายงานโดยใช้วิธีปกติได้ร้อยละ 98.80 และลดความผิดพลาดในการทำรายงานลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to develop business intelligence (BI) system which supports the statistical process control for hard disk drive manufacturing. This research has designed the system that can call and evaluate statistical data or raw data of hard disk drive component from MySQL database server which collect by online statistical process control software to generate quality control reports for analyzing or making decision in manufacturing process efficiently. The system supports 6 types of report that consist of : Pilot Run Report, Process Evaluation Report, Product Information Report, SPC Plan Report | Control Limit Summary Report and Weekly Report. The report making procedures of user consist of 2 steps. In the first step a user has to choose a type of report and then select detail of report such as Sample number, Process name, Parameter name, Machine name and Time production period. After that the system will call and evaluate data from database and then show report form on monitor. In each report that was created by system can be save in PDF file type or printed by printer. Furthermore this BI system also supports local area network (LAN) connection. After applying this system, it is found that the system can reduce time for making report 98.80% comparing with normal procedure and also reducing mistake of the report
Creative Commons License