Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงผลิตภาพแรงงานของการผลิตชิ้นส่วนภายในเครื่องอัดอากาศแบบสโครลสำหรับระบบปรับอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Labour productivity improvement for production of the internal parts of scroll compressor for air condition system
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1575
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงผลิตภาพแรงงานของการผลิตชิ้นส่วนภายในเครื่องอัดอากาศแบบสโครลสำหรับระบบปรับอากาศของโรงงานตัวอย่างแห่งหนึ่ง ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบในเบื้องต้นได้แก่ ประสิทธิภาพและผลผลิตต่ำกว่าเป้าหมายที่บริษัทกำหนดไว้ และมีชิ้นส่วนระหว่างที่รออยู่ในกระบวนการผลิตมาก เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์รายละเอียดโดยใช้เครื่องมือต่างๆ ได้แก่ (1) การวิเคราะห์การทำงาน คน-เครื่องจักร (2) การวิเคราะห์มูลค่าเพิ่มของกระบวนการ (3) การวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของสายการผลิต และ (4) การวิเคราะห์ด้วยผังสายธารแห่งคุณค่า พบว่าวิธีการทำงานของพนักงานไม่เหมาะสมจึงเป็นผลทำให้เกิดเวลาสูญเปล่าของเครื่องจักรขึ้น จากนั้นจึงได้ทำการปรับปรุงโดยได้แบ่งการทำงานของพนักงานออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มพนักงานที่ทำงานกับเครื่องจักรเป็นหลักและกลุ่มพนักงานที่ทำหน้าที่ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเป็นหลัก แล้วทำการแก้ไขปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานของพนักงานทั้งสองกลุ่ม ผลที่ได้หลังการปรับปรุง พบว่า สายการผลิตตัวอย่างของชิ้นส่วนภายในเครื่องอัดอากาศแบบสโครลมีผลผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 974 ชิ้นต่อวัน เป็น 1,039 ชิ้นต่อวัน หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 6.67% ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 74.9% เป็น 79.92% หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 6.7% และทำให้ปริมาณชิ้นส่วนระหว่างกระบวนการผลิตลดลงจาก 473 ชิ้นเป็น 163 ชิ้นหรือลดลง 65.54% และเมื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับสายการผลิตอื่นๆ ของชิ้นส่วนภายในเครื่องอัดอากาศแบบสโครลก็พบว่าสายการผลิตมีผลผลิตและประสิทธิภาพการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve labour productivity of the internal parts of Scroll Compressor for air conditioning system of the sample factory. The problems found in the initial stage are its efficiency and productivity are lower than company’s target. Besides, there are overmuch work-in-process in the production. The detailed analysis using different methods which is (1) man-machine chart analysis (2) process value analysis (3) production efficiency analysis and (4) value stream mapping analysis indicates that improper working methods of employees causes useless time of the machine. For improving the employees performance is divided in 2 groups which are employees who mainly work with machines and those who mainly do quality control. After improving their working procedures, the outcome shows that the sample production-line of the internal parts of Scroll Compressor increases from 974 pieces per day to 1,039 pieces per day or by 6.67% increasing. The efficiency increases from 74.9% to 79.9% or by 6.7% increasing. And this can decrease the work-in-process in the production from 473 pieces to 163 pieces or 65.54% decreasing. When applying these methods to other production lines of the internal parts of Scroll Compressor, it is also become more productive and efficient.
Creative Commons License