Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มั่นคงปลอดภัยตามมาตรฐานไอเอสโอ/ไออีซี 27002
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A system to support secure software development process based on ISO/IEC 27002
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1487
Abstract
การมีมาตรการรักษาความปลอดภัยระหว่างกระบวนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์จะทำให้มั่นใจได้ว่า ซอฟต์แวร์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นนั้นได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบ ติดตาม และประเมินผลตามนโยบาย หรือข้อบังคับต่างๆ ขององค์กรที่ได้กำหนดไว้ ทั้งยังช่วยป้องกันความผิดพลาดที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในระบบสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ การสูญหายของข้อมูล การเข้าถึงข้อมูลโดยไม่ได้รับอนุญาต และต้องสามารถรักษาความลับของข้อมูล สามารถยืนยันตัวตนของผู้ส่งและผู้รับข้อมูลได้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบอำนวยความสะดวกให้องค์กรสามารถพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ได้อย่างปลอดภัย น่าเชื่อถือ โดยคำนึงถึงการรักษาความปลอดภัยในด้านต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งอ้างอิงจากมาตรฐาน ไอเอสโอ/ไออีซี 27002
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The secure software development process would ensure that the software product has been inspected, monitored, and evaluated by the established policies or regulations of an organization. Additionally, it would prevent various faults such as data loss, and unauthorized access. IT systems are also expected to secure their data, or capable of authenticating data receivers and senders. This research work has designed and implemented a system to provide an organization of safe and reliable software development with the considerations of various security aspects described in ISO/IEC 27002 standard.
Share
COinS