Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การฝังลายน้ำดิจิตอลบนสัญญาณเสียงโดยใช้วิธีการเชิงพันธุกรรม และดีสครีต เวฟเล็ตทรานฟอร์ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
audio signals using genetic algorithm and discete wavelet transform
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1355
Abstract
นำเสนอเทคนิคการฝังลายน้ำดิจิตอลบนสัญญาณเสียง ซึ่งใช้หลักการของการแปลงสัมประสิทธิ์ของเวฟเล็ตแบบดีสครีต อัลกอริทึมของการฝังลายน้ำจะค้นหาตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสม โดยดูจากคุณภาพของเสียงที่ฝังลายน้ำ และความทนทานของลายน้ำ โดยการใช้วิธีการเชิงพันธุกรรม ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคที่ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาการหาค่าเหมาะสม ในการการหาตำแหน่งที่ดีที่สุดของโดเมนความถี่ นอกจากนี้กระบวนการตรวจสอบลายน้ำนั้น ไม่จำเป็นต้องใช้สัญญาณเสียงต้นฉบับในการถอดลายน้ำ ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า อัลกอริทึมที่เสนอมีคุณภาพเสียงที่ดี และทนทานต่อการโจมตีด้วยการประมวลผลทางสัญญาณในรูปแบบต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis a novel digital audio watermarking scheme has been proposed based on discrete wavelet transform. In the watermark embedding algorithm, we search for the optimal localization of watermark to trade off the quality and robustness using the Genetic Algorithm (GA). The technique is used optimization frequency embedding. Furthermore, the original audio is not needed for detection in this technique Experimental results demonstrate performance of the proposed scheme which is inaudible and robust to many signal manipulations.
Share
COinS