Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของหน้าคลื่นอิมพัลส์ต่อแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิวของพวงลูกถ้วยแขวน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influence of impluse wave front on flashover voltage of suspension insulator strings
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1465
Abstract
รายงานการศึกษาอิทธิพลของหน้าคลื่นอิมพัลส์ต่อแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิวของพวงลูกถ้วยแขวน โดยเปลี่ยนแปลงความยาวหน้าคลื่นอิมพัลส์ระหว่าง 1.4-146 μs ทั้งขั้วบวกและลบ ตัวอย่างการทดสอบประกอบไปด้วยพวงลูกถ้วยแขวน ANSI Class 52-4 จำนวน 4-7 ลูก และอุปกรณ์อาร์คซิ่งฮอร์นแบบแท่งกลม-แท่งกลม (Rod-rod) และแบบทรงกลม-ทรงกลม (Sphere-sphere) ผลการศึกษาแสดงถึงผลกระทบของหน้าคลื่นอิมพัลส์ต่อค่าแรงดันวาบไฟตามผิววิกฤต U50% (Critical flashover voltage: CFO) ของพวงลูกถ้วยแขวน และอุปกรณ์อาร์คซิ่งฮอร์นที่ติดตั้งกับพวงลูกถ้วยแขวน อย่างไรก็ตามผลกระทบของหน้าคลื่นอิมพัลส์ต่อพวงลูกถ้วยแขวน ส่งผลให้ค่า CFO ลดลงเล็กน้อยประมาณ 5% และความแตกต่างของค่า CFO ระหว่างอุปกรณ์อาร์คซิ่งฮอร์นกับพวงลูกถ้วยแขวนต่ำสุดที่ระยะลูกถ้วย 7 ลูก ประมาณ 3%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the influence of impulse voltage wavefront time T₁ on the flashover voltage of suspension insulator strings. The wavefront time of impulse voltage are varied between 1.4-146 μs for both positive and negative polarities. The specimen under investigation composes of 4-7 discs of 52-4 porcelain insulator, assembled as an insulator string and an arcing horn (rod-rod and sphere-sphere types). The results of investigation show that the wavefront time affects the Critical flashover (CFO) of the insulator strings. However, the effect is only slightly as the reduction of CFO is only about 5% and the difference of CFO value between the arcing Horn and the Insulator strings is 3% which is the lowest CFO value at air gap of 7 discs insulator string.
Share
COinS