Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมและการวัดประสิทธิภาพการใช้รถบรรทุกสำหรับการขนส่งแบบเต็มคัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Activity-based costing and truck efficiency measurement for truckload operation
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1437
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการทำงานในธุรกิจและโครงสร้างต้นทุนการขนส่งสินค้าแบบเต็มคัน และพัฒนาโปรแกรม Spreadsheet ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ใช้กับธุรกิจการขนส่งสินค้าแบบเต็มคัน ด้วยระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมและการวัดประสิทธิภาพการใช้รถบรรทุก โดยการศึกษาฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอรูปแบบและโครงสร้างต้นทุนการขนส่งสินค้าแบบเต็มคัน เพื่อให้สามารถประมาณการต้นทุนการดำเนินงานที่เกิดขึ้น ในกระบวนการขนส่งและจัดส่งสินค้าแบบเต็มคันได้อย่างถูกต้องและน่าเชื่อถือกว่าต้นทุนจากระบบ ต้นทุนทางบัญชีแบบดั้งเดิม ซึ่งจะทำให้ผู้ประกอบการขนส่งเข้าใจถึงกิจกรรมและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรมกับต้นทุนได้ดีขึ้น และอาจนำไปใช้ประกอบการกำหนดอัตราค่าบริการ ปรับปรุงกิจกรรมหรือกระบวนการดำเนินงานขนส่งให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the business process and the cost structure for truck load operation. The thesis also develops a spreadsheet-based application for analyzing activity-based-costing and truck efficiency measurement. The study identifies the structuring of costs associated with truck-load operation that enables a more accurate estimation of costs than the traditional accounting practices. The truck load carriers would then have a better understanding of the relationship between the activities performed and the resulting costs and would be able to use the cost estimates for service pricing or business process improvement.
Creative Commons License