Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรณีศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้การศึกษาวิธีทำงานกับงานก่อสร้างบ้านจัดสรร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A case study of application of method study in housing construction projects
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1432
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการประยุกต์ใช้การศึกษาวิธีทำงานกับงานก่อสร้างบ้านจัดสรร โดยทำการศึกษาอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการศึกษาวิธีทำงาน เพื่อนำเสนอลักษณะการทำงานในการประยุกต์ใช้การศึกษาวิธีทำงานให้ประสบความสำเร็จ การวิจัยเริ่มจากการสำรวจข้อมูลในโครงการกรณีศึกษาโดยแบ่งการเก็บข้อมูลเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ ส่วนแรกใช้แบบสอบถามเบื้องต้น เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลลักษณะทั่วไปของโครงการ ส่วนที่สองใช้การสังเกตและติดตามการปฏิบัติงานในกิจกรรมที่กำลังมีการพัฒนาโดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจของผู้ทำวิจัย เพื่อทราบถึงรายละเอียดของปัจจัยและทำความเข้าใจในกระบวนการทำงาน และส่วนที่สามใช้แบบสอบถาม เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบกับการประยุกต์ใช้การศึกษาวิธีทำงานจากฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนกำหนดปัญหา คือ การสร้างความเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของการพัฒนาให้ตรงกันและการลำดับความสำคัญของงานที่ไม่เหมาะสม ซึ่งเกิดจากปัจจัยทางด้านบุคลากร อุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนบันทึกข้อมูล คือ ความครบถ้วนของการบันทึกข้อมูลในโครงการต้นแบบไม่สะท้อนกับการทำงานในโครงการอื่น ๆ ซึ่งเกิดจากปัจจัยทางด้านการจัดการ อุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาทางเลือก คือ การหาข้อสรุปที่เหมาะสมกับทุกฝ่ายมีการใช้ระยะเวลาที่ยาวนานและขาดความร่วมมือในการพัฒนา ซึ่งเกิดจากปัจจัยทางด้านบุคลากร และขั้นตอนสุดท้ายอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนนำไปประยุกต์ใช้และติดตามผล คือ ยากในการนำประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้เป็นมาตรฐานการทำงานเดียวกันและขาดการติดตามผลการประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการทำงานใหม่อย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to study the obstacles of applying method study in housing construction projects. The obstacles are identified in each step of applying method study to present the characteristics of method study which leads to work success. The methodology started with collecting data from the case study. The method of data collection is divided into 3 parts. The first part uses the questionnaire for collecting the general data of the project. The second part uses the observation and monitoring work practice in the monitored activities by using the subjective judgment from researcher in order to understand the factors and procedure of work. The third part uses the questionnaire for collecting data regarding the opinion of related persons about the factors that affect the success of method study application. The results revealed that the obstacles in “defining problem" step are agreement with the objective of development and unsuitable prioritizing of work, which is a result of human factor. The obstacles in “data recording" step are the process data from the model project not reflecting other projects, a result of management factor. The obstacles in “analysis and developing alternatives" step are the long duration used in reaching satisfied conclusion and lack of cooperation in development, a result of human factor. Finally, the obstacles in “implementing and maintaining" step are the difficulty in applying the same standard of implementation and lack of obtaining continuous monitoring of the application results.
Creative Commons License