Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หุ่นยนต์โคบอทปรับขนาด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A resizable collaborative robot
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา วัณณสุโภประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1344
Abstract
โคบอทหรือหุ่นยนต์โคบอท คือกลุ่มของเครื่องอัตโนมัติและอุปกรณ์เชิงหุ่นยนต์ชนิดแพสซีพแบบสมบูรณ์ ที่ออกแบบสำหรับทำงานร่วมกับมนุษย์โดยตรงบนพื้นที่ทำงานเดียวกัน งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอหุ่นยนต์โคบอทรูปแบบใหม่ โดยเรียกว่า หุ่นยนต์โคบอทปรับขนาดได้ ซึ่งมีคุณลักษณะพิเศษที่ขยายและลดขนาดของรูปร่างระหว่างการใช้งานตามเส้นทางโปรแกรมที่กำหนดไว้ หุ่นยนต์โคบอทปรับขนาดมีพื้นที่ทำงานในแนวระนาบสามมิติ โดยมีการปรับขยายตัวเพิ่มอีกหนึ่งมิติ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาจลนศาสตร์ของหุ่นยนต์โคบอทอย่างมีรูปแบบ วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของเวกเตอร์สัมผัสและเวกเตอร์ความโค้ง โดยใช้ความยาวของเส้นทางการเคลื่อนที่เป็นพารามิเตอร์หลัก และนำเสนอแนวคิดใหม่ด้สนการกำหนดปริภูมิการปรับขนาดแยกจากปริภูมิการทำงาน ต้นแบบของหุ่นยนต์โคบอทปรับขนาดได้ถูกออกแบบมาและสร้าง เพื่อทดสอบความถูกต้องของจลนศาสตร์การปรับขนาดและเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม โดยพัฒนาระบบควบคุมแบบป้อนล่วงหน้าและป้อนกลับสำหรับควบคุม และได้นำเสนอผลการจำลองและการทดสอบจริงของหุ่นยนต์ต้นแบบ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Cobots, or collaborative robots, are a class of intrinsically passive robotic devices designed for direct collaboration with a human operator within a shared workspace. This research presents a novel cobot called resizable cobot that can expand or retract its configuration during operation according to preprogrammed paths. The resizable cobot is a planar cobot that possesses a three-dimensional configuration space, with an additional tranformation expanding its space. Tangent and curvature transformations including detailed kinematics of the transformable cobot using a path length parameter are systematically derived. In addition, kinematics of motion and expansion can be planed separately. The design and construction of the tabletop prototype is presented. A feed-forward with feedback control is implemented and kinematic simulation and experimental results provided.
Share
COinS