Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดัดแปลงอิเลคโทรดด้วยอนุภาคนาโนทอง / พอลิไพรอลสำหรับฟีนอลไบโอเซนเซอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Gold nanoparticles/ polypyrrole modified electrode for phenol biosensor
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สีรุ้ง ปรีชานนท์
Second Advisor
ชัญชนา ธนชยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1389
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาเป็นการดัดแปลงพื้นผิวกลาสสิคาร์บอนอิเลคโทรดด้วยอนุภาคนาโนทองด้วยวิธี เคมีไฟฟ้า และนำไปใช้ในการตรึงเอนไซม์ฮอร์สแรดิชเปอร์ออกซิเดสด้วยพอลิไพรอลโดยวิธีอิเลคโทรพอลิ เมอร์ไรเซชัน งานวิจัยส่วนแรกศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของการสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนทองโดยใช้ เคมีไฟฟ้าบนกลาสสิคาร์บอนอิเลคโทรดที่ความเข้มข้นของ AuCl4 - ที่ 0.1, 0.5 และ 1 มิลลิโมลต่อลิตร และใช้เวลาในการให้ศักย์ไฟฟ้า 5, 30 และ 60 วินาที พบว่า อนุภาคนาโนทองบนกลาสสิคาร์บอนอิเลค โทรดช่วยเพิ่มการตอบสนองสัญญาณทางไฟฟ้า สภาวะที่เหมาะสมของการสังเคราะห์อนุภาคนาโนทอง ที่ความเข้มข้น 0.5 มิลลิโมลต่อลิตร และใช้เวลาในการให้ศักย์ไฟฟ้า 30 วินาที เส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางและ ความสูงของอนุภาคนาโนทอง 56.22 และ 33.27 นาโนเมตร ตามลำดับ และมีจำนวนอนุภาคนาโนทอง 4.05 x109 อนุภาค/ ซม2 จากข้อมูลในส่วนแรกนำมาใช้ในการศึกษาหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของการตรึง รูปเอนไซม์ด้วยพอลิไพรอลด้วยวิธีอิเลคโทรพอลิเมอร์ไรเซชัน โดยศึกษาอิทธิพลของความเข้มข้นของ ไพรอลมอนอเมอร์ (0.03, 0.05, 0.07, 0.09, 0.011 และ 0.13 โมลต่อลิตร) อิทธิพลของจำนวนรอบ ( 5, 10, 15, 20 และ 25 รอบ ) พบว่าความเข้มข้นของไพรอลมอนอเมอร์ที่เหมาะสมคือ 0.09 โมลต่อลิตร และใช้จำนวนรอบ 10 รอบ มีค่าการตอบสนองของกระแสไฟฟ้าสูงสุด -1953 นาโนแอมแปร์ จาก การศึกษาพบว่ามีช่วงความเป็นเส้นตรงของฟีนอล 3.0x10-5- 2.1x10-4 โมลต่อลิตร ความว่องไวต่อการ ตอบสนอง 7.277 nA/μM (R2= 0.992) ความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดที่สามารถวัดได้ 2.54x10-5 โมลต่อลิตร (n=5), (S/N=3) และเวลาการตอบสนอง 50 วินาที นอกจากนี้การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ 10 ครั้ง มีประสิทธิภาพ ลดลงเหลือ 67.45% จากการวัดครั้งแรก เมื่อการจัดเก็บเป็นเวลา 3 วัน มีประสิทธิภาพลดลงเหลือ 68.34% และการผลิตซ้ำมีค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ (%RSD) เท่ากับ 10.67
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, focused on electrodeposition gold nanoparticles modified glassy carbon electrode was used to immobilization of horseradish peroxidase (HRP, EC 1.11.1.7) with polypyrrole by electropolymerization process. In this study, the experiments were divided into two parts. Firstly, the optimum condition gold nanoparticles modified glassy carbon electrode were prepared for the electrodeposition by varying concentration of AuCl4 - (0.1, 0.5 and 1 mM) and deposition times (5, 30 and 60 s). It was revealed that gold nanoparticles improve the current response of electrode. The optimal condition modified electrode were determined at 0.5 mM gold solution and 30 s for deposition times. The particle diameter and high were 56.22 and 33.27 nm, respectively and total surface area of 4.05 x109 separate gold particles per cm2. Data from the first part were further applied to investigate with experimental design for optimum conditions of enzyme immobilization with polypyrrole. The optimum conditions for enzyme activity were determined at concentration of pyrrole (0.03, 0.05, 0.07, 0.09, 0.11 and 0.13 M) and number of cycle for electropolymerization (5, 10, 15, 20 and 25 cycle). The optimum conditions for enzyme reaction were found at 0.09 M and 10 cycle. It was found that the response current of electrode were -1953 nA. The biosensor showed a linear range from 3.0x10-5- 2.1x10-4 M, with sensitivity of 7.277 nA/μM (R2= 0.992), detection limit 2.54x10-5 M (n=5), (S/N=3) and response time 50 s. However, the current response of this biosensor decreased to 67.45% of the initial current after 10 repeated tests, and lost 68.34% of the initial response on the third day of storage. Moreover, the R.S.D. of this electrode reproducibility was 10.67%.
Share
COinS