Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้การเรียนรู้แบบการเสริมกำลัง ในงานปฏิบัติการทางการบินในสภาวะไม่ปกติ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาการปรับตารางเวลาเที่ยวบิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Applying reinforcement learning to irregular flight operation to solve flight rescheduling problem
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โปรดปราน บุณยพุกกณะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1338
Abstract
ในขณะที่งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่พยายามที่จะแก้ปัญหาความผิดปกติ ที่เกิดขึ้นในงานปฏิบัติการทางการบินด้วยต้นแบบทางคณิตศาสตร์ หรือทฤษฎีการไหลในเครือข่าย แต่ยังมีงานวิจัยเพียงส่วนน้อยที่ได้ประยุกต์วิธีการเรียนรู้คิวที่เป็นประโยชน์ในกรณีดังกล่าวนี้ เนื่องจากจะทำให้ได้ผลลัพธ์แบบทันกาล วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้การเรียนรู้คิวเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการปรับตารางเวลาเที่ยวบิน สำหรับงานปฏิบัติการภายในประเทศ โดยผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่า การเรียนรู้คิวให้ผลลัพธ์ใกล้เคียงกับวิธีขยาย และจำกัดเขตภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อมเดียวกัน และเสนอผลเฉลยที่แบบทันกาลอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
While most researches attempt to solve flight operation irregularity with mathematical model or network flow theory, but only few researches have applied Q-learning method which can be beneficial to this particular case since it offers solution at real-time. This thesis aims at applying Q-learning to solve flight rescheduling problem for domestic operation. The experiment suggested that the performance of Q-learning is comparable to that of branch-and-bound in term of results. Furthermore, it was able to offer the solution at real-time.
Creative Commons License