Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบแสดงภาพปริภูมิสถานะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of state space visualization system
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ประสิทธิ์จูตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1336
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบพัฒนาระบบแสดงภาพปริภูมิสถานะ ซึ่งนำเสนอระบบแสดงภาพต้นไม้ปริภูมิสถานะของโปรแกรมที่แก้ปัญหาด้วยกลวิธีการค้นคำตอบในปริภูมิสถานะ ตัวระบบรองรับโปรแกรมการค้นคำตอบที่เขียนแบบเรียกซ้ำ และแบบที่ตัวสถานะเป็น อ็อบเจกต์ที่มีการสร้างและเก็บระหว่างการค้น การแสดงภาพนี้กระทำได้ด้วยการเพิ่มรหัสคำสั่งกำกับในโปรแกรมค้นคำตอบโดยสามารถแสดงข้อความหรือภาพกำกับปมของต้นไม้มีชื่อเรียกว่า "JSTATE101" ซึ่งใช้กลไกมาตรฐานของระบบจาวาในการติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถานะ การทดลองใช้งานพบว่า ระบบรองรับการค้นปริภูมิสถานะระดับแสนปมได้ ซึ่งเพียงพอกับการศึกษาอัลกอริทึมการค้นพื้นฐานทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents JSTATE101, a state space tree visualization system for programs that use state space search techniques. The system supports programs which search recursively and programs which explicitly create and store state objects during the search. By adding a few lines of additional annotations and codes, the search program is ready to be visualized.Tree nodes can be shown with either text or image. JSTATE101 utilizes standard mechanism in Java platform to track state changes. Experiments showed that the system can supports the space with a hundred thousand nodes which is sufficient in studying general basic search algorithms.
Creative Commons License