Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์เพื่อการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีด้วยนิวตรอนสำหรับเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ปรมาณูวิจัย ปปว-1/1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a profile data acquisition system for neutron computed tomography for the Thai research reactor TRR-1/M1
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์
Second Advisor
อรรถพร ภัทรสุมันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1363
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาระบบเก็บข้อมูลโปรไฟล์เพื่อการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีด้วยนิวตรอนสำหรับเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ปรมาณูวิจัย ปปว-1/1 โดยออกแบบชุดควบคุมการทำงานเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ระบบหมุนและขับเคลื่อนชิ้นงาน และระบบเก็บบันทึกข้อมูลโปรไฟล์ กำหนดให้ชิ้นงานหมุนด้วยมุมทีละ 3.6 องศา และระยะของการสแกนเท่ากับ 1 มิลลิเมตร ต่อ 1 เรย์ซัม โดยใช้เทอร์มัลนิวตรอนจากเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ปรมาณูวิจัย ปปว-1/1 ขณะเดินเครื่องปรกติที่กำลัง 1200 กิโลวัตต์ พบว่าภาพโทโมกราฟีจากเทอร์มัลนิวตรอนให้รายละเอียดอยู่ในระดับที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The neutron computed tomography using Thai research reactor TRR-1/M1 was developed in this research. The system was divided into two parts. The first one is the rotate-translate system and the second is the data acquisition program. The collected profiles data was 1 mm/step of translation and 3.6 degree/step angle of rotation .The neutron beam from Thai research reactor TRR-1/M1 is operating at 1200 kilowatts. The neutron CT images were found to be satisfactory.
Share
COinS