Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองการไหลสถานะเดียวจากแรงดันของปั๊มในระบบปฐมภูมิระหว่างการหยุดเครื่องปฏิกรณ์นิวเคลียร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation of single phase flow caused by a pump in the primary system during a nuclear reactor's shut down
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัญชัย นิลสุวรรณโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1310
Abstract
โปรแกรมจำลองการไหลถูกพัฒนาเพื่อศึกษาระบบจำลองการไหลของน้ำสถานะเดียว ที่อุณหภูมิคงที่ 35 องศาเซลเซียส ภายใต้สมมติฐานว่าความร้อนในระบบไม่มีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อการไหลในระบบ ซึ่งระบบจำลองเป็นแบบวงจรปิดมีจำนวนโหนดในระบบไม่เกิน 24 โหนด และความยาวท่อรวมของระบบยาว 30 เมตร โดยมีความสูงของระบบ 5 เมตร ซึ่งความดันเริ่มต้นในระบบมากสุดไม่เกิน 5 MPa. และน้อยที่สุดไม่ต่ำกว่า 0.1 MPa. ซึ่งผลการคำนวณจากโปรแกรมชี้ให้เห็นว่า อัตราการไหลในระบบจะแปรผันกับความดันตั้งต้นในแต่ละโหนดและอัตราการไหลในระบบที่สภาวะคงตัวจะแปรผันกับกำลังของปั๊ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A computer program for flow simulation was developed to study the single phase water flow at temperature 35 degress celsius . The heat in the system was assumed to not significantly affect the simulation. The number of nodes in the system was limited at 24. The system was a pipeline 30 meters long and 5 meters high. The initial pressure of the system was 0.1 Mpa. at the minimum and 5 MPa. at the maximum. According to the calculations, it was concluded that flow rate was varied by the initial pressure at each node and the steady flow rate was due to the pump power.
Creative Commons License